East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
A Centre of Excellence for Smallbore Rifle Shooting

DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2014

12 Apr 2014

Prize list and results for each of the competitions.

PRIZE LIST

EAST GRINSTEAD TARGET SHOOTING CLUB

DOUBLE DEWAR - 2014 LIST OF WINNERS

 

COMPETITOR

CLUB

SCORE

Team of Three

Andy Meyers
Malcolm Brain
Tim Green

East Grinstead TSC

2,311

C&D Pairs

Abi Rayner
Peter Locke

Lingfield and Dormansland

1,465

Open Pairs

Andy Meyers
Malcolm Brain

East Grinstead TSC

1,547

Ladies Dewar

(The Courier Trophy & Medal)

1st

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne RC

394

Veterans

2nd
1st

Tony Wells
Linda Smallbone

Cuckfield RC
Eastbourne RC

393 cb
393 cb

Juniors
(F A Anderson Trophy
& Medal)

1st

Nicholas HumphriesEast Grinstead TSC

367

40 shots at 50m

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

Sheena Wilde
Sue Adair
Anthony Chesney
Linda Smallbone

East Grinstead TSC
Ashford and District
Hampton
Eastbourne

374
385
382
395

40 shots at 100yds

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

Elaine Kettle
Michael Mercer
Lionel Vines
Linda Smallbone

East Grinstead TSC
Addiscombe
Cuckfield RC
Eastbourne

368
375
385
393

Winners
Open Dewar

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

Sheena Wilde
Sue Adair
Lionel Vines
Linda Smallbone

East Grinstead TSC
Ashford and District
Cuckfield RC
Eastbourne

370
379
384
394

Grand Aggregate - 3rd Places

Class D

Geoff Gilbert

East Grinstead TSC

719

Class C

Sue Adair

Ashford and District

749 cb

Class B

Stefan Stolarski

Hampton RC

757 cb

Class A

Russell French

Chichester

777

Grand Aggregate - 2nd Places

Class D

Sheena Wilde

East Grinstead TSC

732

Class C

Graham Rowcroft

East Grinstead TSC

749 cb

Class B

Mike Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

761

Class A

Tony Wells

Cuckfield RC

778

WINNERS OF THE GRAND AGGREGATE

Class D
(The Graham Ford Trophy
and a Medal)

Elaine Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

736

Class C
(The Observer Cup
and a Medal)

David White

East Grinstead TSC

749 cb

Class B
(The Rentokil Cup
and a Medal)

Lionel Vines

Cuckfield RC

763

Class A
(The Felbridge Bowl
and a Medal)

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne

788

 

Class A123
NoName4 x 50mTot4 x 100ydTotAgg
101ChristopherPhillips9698949238094929493373753
102JohnBooker00000000000
103TonyWells9599999839194979997387778
104GrahamRamsey9999989839491969095372766
105MalcolmBrain9799959538697979696386772
106LindaSmallbone9999989939599979998393788
107PeterFrancis00000000000
108TimGreen9494989538196929699383764
109TonyPayne9392959837891929898379757
110GrahamFell9695989838788929997376763
111NealMorton9693989438191909591367748
112AndyMeyers10098969839295969696383775
113KeithAdair9496989538395959492376759
114HamishMatheson9797969738796969494380767
115RussellFrench9898979839198939897386777

 

Class B123
NoName4 x 50mTot4 x 100ydTotAgg
201TrevorWilde9394959537792909692370747
202StefanStolarski9396929637796939695380757
203RobBarter9193909737192959496377748
204AnthonyChesney9696949638295909793375757
205LionelVines9396939637898979595385763
206BillNewman9593939537694939095372748
207xxxxxx00000000000
208JimHoward9596979438294959194374756
209MikeKettle9594959537999959494382761

 

Class C123
NoName4 x 50mTot4 x 100ydTotAgg
301John FStephens9492869136392929594373736
302JohnWoods9092949637290829288352724
303DavidCameron9090929236493919088362726
304JohnRobbins8592948735891939591370728
305SueAdair9897949638595948689364749
306NickHumphries9393969337587949394368743
307PaulPhillips9295969637983899295359738
308MichaelMercer9587929737191969395375746
309PeterLocke9592959437692958893368744
310AbiRayner9490929336982949086352721
311GrahamRowcroft9195959437593959492374749
312DavidWhite9594949838188969094368749

 

Class D123
NoName4 x 50mTot4 x 100ydTotAgg
401SheenaWilde9391929837488908991358732
402GeoffGilbert9286859635993878991360719
403ElaineKettle9594899036889929493368736
404CharlesWhite8987858634786878290345692

 

Class A4 Dewar
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
101ChristopherPhillips94921869493187373
102JohnBooker0000000
103TonyWells95991949497191385
104GrahamRamsey99991989196187385
105MalcolmBrain95951909696192382
106LindaSmallbone98991979998197394
107PeterFrancis0000000
108TimGreen94941889692188376
109TonyPayne93921859192183368
110GrahamFell96951919997196387
111NealMorton98941929591186378
112AndyMeyers100981989596191389
113KeithAdair94961909492186376
114HamishMatheson96971939696192385
115RussellFrench97981959897195390

 

Class B4 Dewar
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
201TrevorWilde95951909692188378
202StefanStolarski93961899695191380
203RobBarter91931849295187371
204AnthonyChesney96961929590185377
205LionelVines93961899897195384
206BillNewman93951889095185373
207xxxxxx0000000
208JimHoward97941919194185376
209MikeKettle95951909494188378

 

Class C4 Dewar
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
301John FStephens94921869292184370
302JohnWoods90921829288180362
303DavidCameron90901809391184364
304JohnRobbins85921779591186363
305SueAdair94961909594189379
306NickHumphries96931899394187376
307PaulPhillips92951878389172359
308MichaelMercer92971899196187376
309PeterLocke95941898893181370
310AbiRayner92931859086176361
311GrahamRowcroft95941899395188377
312DavidWhite94981928896184376

 

Class D4 Dewar
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
401SheenaWilde92981908991180370
402GeoffGilbert92861789387180358
403ElaineKettle89901799493187366
404CharlesWhite89871768290172348

 

Ladies
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
106LindaSmallbone99991989997196394
305SueAdair98971959594189384
310AbiRayner94901848294176360
401SheenaWilde92981908991180370
403ElaineKettle89901799493187366

 

Juniors
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
306NickHumphries93931868794181367
404CharlesWhite85861718687173344

 

Veterans
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
102JohnBooker0000000
103TonyWells99981979997196393
104GrahamRamsey98981969095185381
105MalcolmBrain97991969797194390
106LindaSmallbone98991979997196393
108TimGreen98951939699195388
109TonyPayne95981939898196389
113KeithAdair98951939492186379
114HamishMatheson97971949494188382
202StefanStolarski92961889693189377
205LionelVines93961899595190379
207xxxxxx0000000
301John FStephens94921869594189375
302JohnWoods94961909082172362
303DavidCameron92921849088178362
305SueAdair94961908689175365
308MichaelMercer95871829196187369
311GrahamRowcroft91951869492186372
402GeoffGilbert85961818991180361

 

Open Pairs
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
101ChristopherPhillips1941863801861873731500
201TrevorWilde187190377182188370 
104GrahamRamsey1981963941871853721,544
103TonyWells194197391191196387 
204AnthonyChesney1921903821851903751,514
202StefanStolarski189188377189191380 
112AndyMeyers1981943921911923831,547
105MalcolmBrain196190386194192386 
205LionelVines1891893781951903851,520
109TonyPayne185193378183196379 
209MikeKettle1891903791941883821,525
108TimGreen188193381188195383 
114HamishMatheson1941933871921883801,544
115RussellFrench196195391191195386 

 

C+D Pairs
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
303DavidCameron1801843641841783621450
302JohnWoods182190372172180352 
310AbiRayner1841853691761763521465
309PeterLocke187189376187181368 
403ElaineKettle1891793681811873681455
402GeoffGilbert178181359180180360 

 

Club Team of Three
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
104GrahamRamsey1981963941871853722,301
103TonyWells194197391191196387 
109TonyPayne185193378183196379 
204AnthonyChesney1921903821851903752,240
303DavidCameron180184382184178362 
202StefanStolarski189188377189191380 
112AndyMeyers1981943921911923832,311
105MalcolmBrain196190386194192386 
108TimGreen188193381188195383 
310AbiRayner1841853691761763522,213
111NealMorton189192381181186367 
309PeterLocke187189376187181368 
101ChrisPhillips1941863801861873732,256
208JimHoward191191382189185374 
201TrevorWilde187190377182188370 
110GrahamFell1911963871801963762,273
311GrahamRowcroft186189387180196376 
209MikeKettle189190379194188382 

 

Inner Cartons
NoName1st Card2nd CardShare
108TimGreen450
113KeithAdair460
112AndyMeyers671
114HamishMatheson761
115RussellFrench581
105MalcolmBrain571
308MichaelMercer6 0
301John FStephens430

 

Sweepstake
NoNameScoreShare
108TimGreen-120
108TimGreen-120
108TimGreen-70
108TimGreen-50
305SueAdair-50
113KeithAdair-70
113KeithAdair-100
112AndyMeyers-90
112AndyMeyers-80
301John FStephens-140
105MalcolmBrain-60
105MalcolmBrain-80
112AndyMeyers-222.00
112AndyMeyers-60
114HamishMatheson-60
114HamishMatheson-70
105MalcolmBrain-410.00
105MalcolmBrain-100
115RussellFrench-50
115RussellFrench-410.00
209MikeKettle-110
209MikeKettle-100
301John FStephens-160
204AnthonyChesney-100
209MikeKettle-60
209MikeKettle-120
Written by Administrator on Tuesday April 22, 2014
Permalink - Chapter: Results - Categories: results, openshoot, 2014

- DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2002 »