DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 1997

12 Apr 1997

Written by Administrator on Friday February 8, 2019

Open Prize Meeting - 12th & 13th April 1997

List of Winners

Teams of Three

A K Whitehead

M Platt

A V Brown

Pinewood

2310

Club Pairs

A K Whitehead

M Platt

Pinewood

1550

Ladies Dewar

             The Courier Trophy

2nd

1st

Mrs S Collyer

Miss L J Hanna

East Grinstead

Duke of Connaughts Own

384

386

Veterans Dewar

2nd

1st

I C E Smythe

B Bain

St Nicholas

East Grinstead

380

381

Juniors Dewar

           F A Anderson Trophy

2nd

1st

D Neame

M J Crippin

Swalecliffe & District

Swalecliffe & District

369

383

Winners

40 shots at 50m

Class D

Class C

Class B

Class A

D Neame

P Shepherd

I Bowden

A K Whitehead

Swalecliffe & District

Ightham

Salvo

Pinewood

372

380

393

395

Winners

40 shots at 100yds

Class D

Class C

Class B

Class A

L Chappell

B Bain

P Phillips

J Burrage

Ore & District

East Grinstead

Seaford

41st County of London

376

381-CB

384

392

Winners

Open Dewar

 

Class D

Class C

Class B

Class A

D Neame

A C Tonkin

D Tarrant

J Burrage

Swalecliffe & District

36/61 Surrey Home Guard

Horsham

41st County of London

374

384

388

392

Grand Aggregate    3rd

Class D

Class C

Class B

Class A

Ms C Box

J Hibbert

M J Crippin

N Calder

Caterham

Dental Practice Board

Swalecliffe & District

East Grinstead

740

754

763

778

                                 2nd

Class D

Class C

Class B

Class A

D Neame

B Bain

G Thomas

R M Fowke

Swalecliffe & District

East Grinstead

Eastbourne

Basingstoke

743

758

766

783

The Louis G Ford Trophy

                         Winner Class D

L Chappell

Ore & District

745

The Observer Cup

                         Winner Class C

A Collins

Alpha

759

The Rentokil Cup

                         Winner Class B

P Phillips

Seaford

769

The Felbridge Bowl

                         Winner Class A

J Burrage

41st County of London

786

Chapter: Results Categories: results openshoot