DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2000

15 Apr 2000

Written by Administrator on Monday February 4, 2019

Prize list and results for each of the competitions.

Teams of Three R Spooner
B Spooner
Miss S Spooner
Surbiton Postal 2,308
C&D Pairs A R Newton
S Mileman
Southwick 1,521
Club Pairs R. A. French
H. Matheson
Alpha 1,550
Ladies Dewar 2nd Miss S Spooner Surbiton Postal 384
The Courier Trophy 1st Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 387
Veterans Dewar 2nd J R Woods Hampton 379
1st T Drew Horsham 381
Juniors Dewar 2nd B Spooner Surbiton Postal 382
F A Anderson Trophy 1st P Bird Lindfield 391
Winners Class D R Addy Fittleworth 379
40 shots at 50m Class C Mrs C Mills Dover & District 384
Class B G F Thomas Eastbourne 388
Class A R M Fowke Basingstoke 390
Winners Class D S Mileman Southwick 378
40 shots at 100yds Class C A R Newton Southwick 386
Class B G F Thomas Eastbourne 388
Class A R M Fowke Basingstoke 390
Winners Class D S Mileman Southwick 378
Open Dewar Class C A R Newton Southwick 385
Class B G F Thomas Eastbourne 388
Class A R M Fowke Basingstoke 392
Grand Aggregate    3rd Class D M Wiles East Grinstead 739
Class C M Rutter Lingfield 759
Class B B A Taylor Addiscombe 765
Class A J Ward Horsham 775
2nd Class D S Kelly Vauxhall 748
Class C P Phillips Seaford 761
Class B Miss S Spooner Surbiton Postal 766
Class A H Matheson Alpha 776 cb
Winner Class D
The Louis G Ford Trophy
S Mileman Southwick 754
Winner Class C
The Observer Cup
A R Newton Southwick 767
Winner Class B
The Rentokil Cup
G F Thomas Eastbourne 776
Winner Class A
The Felbridge Bowl
R M Fowke Basingstoke 782

Class A

Class A 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
116 R M Fowke 98 99 97 98 392 99 99 95 97 390 782
109 H Matheson 97 95 99 96 387 97 97 98 97 389 776
112 J Ward 96 98 98 98 390 95 96 96 98 385 775
111 W A Wells 96 97 99 96 388 98 99 94 96 387 775
108 R A French 96 97 96 99 388 98 97 94 97 386 774
103 Miss L A Smallbone 96 97 96 96 385 99 95 99 96 389 774
117 P Bird 97 94 98 99 388 95 97 98 96 386 774
106 B Spooner 98 98 99 95 390 98 96 94 94 382 772
105 R Spooner 96 91 96 98 381 99 95 98 97 389 770
107 A R Anderson 93 95 95 97 380 99 94 97 99 389 769
114 T Brant 97 93 96 99 385 95 93 97 98 383 768
110 G Ramsey 95 97 96 92 380 98 95 98 97 388 768
104 R Matthews 93 97 96 98 384 93 98 98 95 384 768
115 W Long 93 97 100 98 388 92 94 95 98 379 767
102 C Gall 97 97 98 92 384 92 96 93 95 376 760
113 A K Whitehead 93 97 95 92 377 96 97 97 93 383 760
101 S Howe 95 97 94 94 380 91 96 94 94 375 755

Class B

Class B 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
210 G F Thomas 99 96 96 97 388 97 98 96 97 388 776
203 Miss S Spooner 98 94 96 98 386 96 96 96 92 380 766
211 B A Taylor 98 91 95 97 381 97 95 97 95 384 765
202 M R Ruskin 94 95 95 96 380 98 93 96 94 381 761
213 Miss J Pullen 95 91 95 95 376 99 98 92 96 385 761
201 J R Woods 94 97 97 92 380 95 96 94 94 379 759
209 Mrs S Thomas 95 97 91 94 377 95 95 96 96 382 759
207 K Adair 93 95 94 98 380 94 96 92 96 378 758
214 R Pullen 92 97 95 92 376 95 96 95 96 382 758
219 G Davies 96 96 96 97 385 95 95 89 94 373 758
215 T Drew 90 94 96 100 380 97 94 89 96 376 756
218 A J D Payne 96 94 93 95 378 97 93 93 93 376 754
216 R J Langfield 95 95 94 96 380 90 93 96 93 372 752
206 G Cox 93 97 93 96 379 95 91 96 89 371 750
205 A V Brown 95 88 95 94 372 94 95 92 94 375 747
212 E J Crippin 90 95 93 97 375 84 99 92 95 370 745
208 J A Hibbert 86 94 94 95 369 89 94 95 93 371 740
204 M Cameron 95 95 93 93 376 89 95 87 92 363 739
217 R Hetzel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Class C

Class C 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
305 A R Newton 94 93 97 97 381 97 94 96 99 386 767
312 P Phillips 95 95 95 96 381 94 94 96 96 380 761
323 M Rutter 97 97 94 94 382 98 90 92 97 377 759
321 T Niblett 98 94 95 95 382 91 97 95 94 377 759
303 Mrs M Woods 95 96 96 92 379 96 95 94 95 380 759
317 M Mercer 95 93 95 98 381 94 93 95 94 376 757
325 Mrs C Mills 97 95 97 95 384 91 94 95 91 371 755
324 D W Mills 97 93 93 97 380 93 92 94 95 374 754
313 G Rowcroft 95 91 99 97 382 91 95 93 91 370 752
326 Miss E Davis 84 94 93 95 366 94 97 95 94 380 746
304 P R Shepherd 90 92 94 97 373 89 94 92 95 370 743
314 M V Williams 96 98 88 93 375 92 91 93 90 366 741
322 R J Bassey 93 87 92 97 369 92 92 91 95 370 739
309 D W Cameron 93 91 93 93 370 90 90 94 95 369 739
315 R Chappell 88 94 97 96 375 95 94 86 88 363 738
320 R Bird 90 90 92 87 359 96 90 95 97 378 737
307 S J Good 96 95 91 86 368 91 93 97 88 369 737
306 J Clauson 90 93 93 92 368 91 94 94 89 368 736
311 J C Williams 92 94 90 91 367 91 94 92 86 363 730
310 G T Gilbert 94 89 91 94 368 95 93 87 84 359 727
308 J Howland 93 89 91 92 365 87 89 92 94 362 727
316 Mrs S F Adair 90 89 91 92 362 85 92 93 94 364 726
302 H J Pierson 88 91 92 92 363 87 93 92 91 363 726
319 B George 91 87 94 91 363 85 85 44 87 301 664
318 A J F Richards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
301 A W Shears 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Class D

Class D 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
402 S Mileman 91 92 96 97 376 98 95 93 92 378 754
405 S Kelly 92 93 94 96 375 94 96 90 93 373 748
410 M Wiles 89 95 94 89 367 96 95 94 87 372 739
408 R Addy 94 98 91 96 379 90 87 92 90 359 738
406 Mrs D J Taylor 91 92 93 92 368 91 95 94 88 368 736
403 D Paine 96 92 90 95 373 88 92 91 92 363 736
412 B R J Waples 84 95 95 93 367 93 94 88 90 365 732
407 L Chappell 94 90 91 91 366 90 93 94 87 364 730
414 Mrs B Fairbrass 92 84 93 92 361 91 88 92 88 359 720
411 Mrs E J Kettle 90 90 87 91 358 90 87 91 91 359 717
401 G Stevenson 86 89 83 89 347 94 90 90 90 364 711
413 A Clark 87 88 85 89 349 83 77 82 88 330 679
404 M Rutter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
409 Mrs P Hetzel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Class A - Dewar

Class A 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
116 R M Fowke 98 99 197 99 99 198 395
117 P Bird 98 99 197 98 96 194 391
109 H Matheson 99 96 195 98 97 195 390
112 J Ward 98 98 196 96 98 194 390
114 T Brant 96 99 195 97 98 195 390
105 R Spooner 96 98 194 98 97 195 389
103 Miss L A Smallbone 96 96 192 99 96 195 387
104 R Matthews 96 98 194 98 95 193 387
108 R A French 96 99 195 94 97 191 386
107 A R Anderson 95 97 192 99 94 193 385
111 W A Wells 96 97 193 94 96 190 383
102 C Gall 97 97 194 92 96 188 382
106 B Spooner 99 95 194 94 94 188 382
110 G Ramsey 96 92 188 98 95 193 381
113 A K Whitehead 95 92 187 97 93 190 377
101 S Howe 94 94 188 94 94 188 376
115 W Long 93 97 190 92 94 186 376

Class B - Dewar

Class B 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
210 G F Thomas 99 96 195 96 97 193 388
211 B A Taylor 95 97 192 97 95 192 384
203 Miss S Spooner 96 98 194 96 92 188 382
202 M R Ruskin 95 96 191 96 94 190 381
215 T Drew 96 100 196 89 96 185 381
201 J R Woods 97 92 189 95 96 191 380
207 K Adair 94 98 192 92 96 188 380
213 Miss J Pullen 95 95 190 92 96 188 378
214 R Pullen 95 92 187 95 96 191 378
209 Mrs S Thomas 91 94 185 96 96 192 377
212 E J Crippin 93 97 190 92 95 187 377
218 A J D Payne 96 94 190 93 93 186 376
219 G Davies 96 97 193 89 94 183 376
205 A V Brown 95 94 189 92 94 186 375
204 M Cameron 95 95 190 89 95 184 374
206 G Cox 93 96 189 96 89 185 374
216 R J Langfield 94 96 190 90 93 183 373
208 J A Hibbert 86 94 180 89 94 183 363
217 R Hetzel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Class C - Dewar

Class C 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
305 A R Newton 97 97 194 97 94 191 385
312 P Phillips 95 96 191 96 96 192 383
317 M Mercer 95 98 193 95 94 189 382
321 T Niblett 95 95 190 91 97 188 378
304 P R Shepherd 94 97 191 92 95 187 378
326 Miss E Davis 93 95 188 95 94 189 377
325 Mrs C Mills 97 95 192 91 94 185 377
323 M Rutter 94 94 188 92 97 189 377
303 Mrs M Woods 96 92 188 94 95 189 377
324 D W Mills 97 93 190 93 92 185 375
322 R J Bassey 92 97 189 91 95 186 375
307 S J Good 96 95 191 91 93 184 375
313 G Rowcroft 95 91 186 91 95 186 372
320 R Bird 92 87 179 95 97 192 371
311 J C Williams 92 94 186 91 94 185 371
316 Mrs S F Adair 91 92 183 93 94 187 370
308 J Howland 91 92 183 92 94 186 369
306 J Clauson 93 92 185 94 89 183 368
315 R Chappell 97 96 193 86 88 174 367
302 H J Pierson 92 92 184 92 91 183 367
314 M V Williams 88 93 181 92 91 183 364
309 D W Cameron 93 91 184 90 90 180 364
310 G T Gilbert 91 94 185 87 84 171 356
319 B George 94 91 185 44 87 131 316
318 A J F Richards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
301 A W Shears 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Class D - Dewar

Class D 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
402 S Mileman 96 97 193 93 92 185 378
410 M Wiles 89 95 184 96 95 191 375
408 R Addy 94 98 192 92 90 182 374
405 S Kelly 94 96 190 90 93 183 373
406 Mrs D J Taylor 91 92 183 91 95 186 369
412 B R J Waples 84 95 179 93 94 187 366
403 D Paine 90 95 185 88 92 180 365
407 L Chappell 91 91 182 90 93 183 365
401 G Stevenson 86 89 175 94 90 184 359
411 Mrs E J Kettle 87 91 178 90 87 177 355
414 Mrs B Fairbrass 92 84 176 91 88 179 355
413 A Clark 87 88 175 83 77 160 335
404 M Rutter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
409 Mrs P Hetzel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies

Ladies
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
103 Miss L A Smallbone 96 97 193 99 95 194 387
203 Miss S Spooner 98 94 192 96 96 192 384
213 Miss J Pullen 95 91 186 99 98 197 383
303 Mrs M Woods 95 96 191 96 95 191 382
209 Mrs S Thomas 95 97 192 95 95 190 382
326 Miss E Davis 93 95 188 95 94 189 377
325 Mrs C Mills 97 95 192 91 94 185 377
406 Mrs D J Taylor 91 92 183 91 95 186 369
316 Mrs S F Adair 90 89 179 85 92 177 356
414 Mrs B Fairbrass 92 84 176 91 88 179 355
411 Mrs E J Kettle 87 91 178 90 87 177 355
409 Mrs P Hetzel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Juniors

Juniors
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
117 P Bird 98 99 197 98 96 194 391
106 B Spooner 99 95 194 94 94 188 382
203 Miss S Spooner 96 98 194 96 92 188 382
213 Miss J Pullen 95 95 190 92 96 188 378
408 R Addy 91 96 187 92 90 182 369
403 D Paine 90 95 185 88 92 180 365

Veterans

Veterans
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
215 T Drew 96 100 196 89 96 185 381
201 J R Woods 94 97 191 94 94 188 379
102 C Gall 98 92 190 93 95 188 378
208 J A Hibbert 94 95 189 95 93 188 377
309 D W Cameron 93 93 186 94 95 189 375
310 G T Gilbert 94 89 183 95 93 188 371
406 Mrs D J Taylor 91 92 183 91 95 186 369
306 J Clauson 93 92 185 94 89 183 368
302 H J Pierson 92 92 184 92 91 183 367
412 B R J Waples 84 95 179 93 94 187 366
311 J C Williams 90 91 181 92 86 178 359
318 A J F Richards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Open Pairs

Open Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 S Howe 192 188 380 187 188 375 1514
323 M Rutter 194 188 382 188 189 377
105 R Spooner 187 194 381 194 195 389 1542
106 B Spooner 196 194 390 194 188 382
108 R A French 193 195 388 195 191 386 1550
109 H Matheson 192 195 387 194 195 389
110 G Ramsey 192 188 380 193 195 388 1543
111 W A Wells 193 195 388 197 190 387
113 A K Whitehead 190 187 377 193 190 383 1528
114 T Brant 190 195 385 188 195 383
205 A V Brown 183 189 372 189 186 375 1497
206 G Cox 190 189 379 186 185 371
209 S Thomas 192 185 377 190 192 382 1535
210 G F Thomas 195 193 388 195 193 388
211 B A Taylor 189 192 381 192 192 384 1429
319 B George 178 185 363 170 131 301
213 Miss J Pullen 186 190 376 197 188 385 1519
214 R Pullen 189 187 376 191 191 382
215 T Drew 184 196 380 191 185 376 1531
112 J Ward 194 196 390 191 194 385
313 G Rowcroft 186 196 382 186 184 370 1510
219 G Davies 192 193 385 190 183 373

C&D Pairs

C+D Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
302 H J Pierson 179 184 363 180 183 363 1469
304 P Shepherd 182 191 373 183 187 370
305 A R Newton 187 194 381 191 195 386 1521
402 S Mileman 183 193 376 193 185 378
306 J Clauson 183 185 368 185 183 368 1472
307 S J Good 190 177 367 184 185 369
310 G T Gilbert 183 185 368 188 171 359 1466
410 M Wiles 184 183 367 191 181 372
315 R Chappell 182 193 375 189 174 363 1468
407 L Chappell 184 182 366 183 181 364
320 P Bird 180 179 359 186 192 378 1496
321 T Niblett 192 190 382 188 189 377
401 G Stevenson 175 172 347 184 180 364 1443
412 B R J Waples 179 188 367 187 178 365
324 D W Mills 190 190 380 185 189 374 1509
325 Mrs C Mills 192 192 384 185 186 371

Team of Three

Club Team of 3
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 S Howe 192 188 380 187 188 375 2250
307 S J Good 190 177 367 184 185 369
323 M Rutter 194 188 382 188 189 377
105 R Spooner 187 194 381 194 195 389 2308
106 B Spooner 196 194 390 194 188 382
203 Miss S Spooner 192 194 386 192 188 380
110 G Ramsey 192 188 380 193 195 388 2297
111 W A Wells 193 195 388 197 190 387
218 A J D Payne 190 188 378 190 186 376
113 A K Whitehead 190 187 377 193 190 383 2275
114 T Brant 190 195 385 188 195 383
205 A V Brown 183 189 372 189 186 375
117 P Bird 191 197 388 192 194 386 2270
321 T Niblett 192 190 382 188 189 377
320 R Bird 180 179 359 186 192 378
202 M R Ruskin 189 191 380 191 190 381 2282
402 S Mileman 183 193 376 193 185 378
305 A R Newton 187 194 381 191 195 386
215 T Drew 184 196 380 191 185 376 1531
112 J Ward 194 196 390 191 194 385
318 A J F Richards 0 0 0 0 0 0

Inner Cartons

Inner Cartons
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card Share Prize (£)
103 Miss LA Smallbone 11 7 2 8.64
101 S Howe - 7 1 4.32
215 T Drew 9 - 1 4.32
109 H Matheson - 7 1 4.32

Sweepstake

Sweepstake
No Name Score Share
112 J Ward -4 6.30
111 W A  Wells -5 6.30
109 H Matheson -5 6.30
108 R A French -5 6.30
112 J Ward -6 0
314 M V  Williams -6 0
112 J Ward -6 0
102 C Gall -6 0
110 G Ramsey -7 0
108 R A French -7 0

Chapter: Results Categories: results openshoot 2000