East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
A Centre of Excellence for Smallbore Rifle Shooting

DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2010

17 Apr 2010

Prize List

EAST GRINSTEAD TARGET SHOOTING CLUB

DOUBLE DEWAR - 2010 LIST OF WINNERS

 

COMPETITOR

CLUB

SCORE

Team of Three

Graham Ramsey
Tony Wells
Tony Payne

Cuckfield RC

2,317

C&D Pairs

Geoff Gilbert
Jim Howard

East Grinstead TSC

1,467

Open Pairs

Graham Ramsey
Tony Wells

Cuckfield RC

1,557

Ladies Dewar

(The Courier Trophy & Medal)

3rd
2nd
1st

Sue Thomas
Karen Kennedy
Linda Smallbone

Uckfield HG
Horsham
Eastbourne

381
385
390

Veterans

3rd
2nd
1st

Hamish Matheson
Roger Scholes
Graham Ramsey

Chichester
Chichester
Cuckfield

387 cb
389
391

Juniors
(F A Anderson Trophy
+ Medal)

2nd
1st

Robert Dowling
Karen Kennedy
Chichester
Horsham

377
385

40 shots at 50m

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

John Robbins
Karen Kennedy
Simon SCott
Graham Ramsey

Petworth
Horsham
Carshalton
Cuckfield

376
390
391
393 cb

40 shots at 100yds

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

Geoff Gilbert
Karen Kennedy
Stefan Stolarski
Adam Cornbill

East Grinstead TSC
Horsham
Hampton RC
Southwick

351
384
389
391

Winners
Open Dewar

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

Richard Hooper
Karen Kennedy
Tom Harvey
Hamish Matheson

5th Sussex HG
Horsham
East Grinstead TSC
Chichester

370
389
389
393 cb

Grand Aggregate - 3rd Places

Class D

D Austen

Ramsgate and Dover

721

Class C

J Lamont

Ramsgate and Dover

748

Class B

Graham Rowcroft

East Grinstead TSC

770 cb

Class A

Hamish Matheson

Chichester

778

Grand Aggregate - 2nd Places

Class D

Geoff Gilbert

East Grinstead TSC

726

Class C

John Woods

Hampton RC

750

Class B

Stefan Stolarski

Hampton RC

770 cb

Class A

Adam Cornbill

Southwick

782

WINNERS OF THE GRAND AGGREGATE

Class D
(The Graham Ford Trophy
and a Medal)

Richard Hooper

5th Sussex HG

735

Class C
(The Observer Cup
and a Medal)

Karen Kennedy

Horsham

774

Class B
(The Rentokil Cup
and a Medal)

G Freeman

Ramsgate and Dover

772

Class A
(The Felbridge Bowl
and a Medal)

Graham Ramsey

Cuckfield

783

Class A

Class A 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 John Booker 95 95 96 97 383 96 96 95 96 383 766
102 Tony Wells 99 97 100 97 393 96 95 99 91 381 774
103 Graham Ramsey 97 98 99 99 393 97 100 97 96 390 783
104 Alan Anderson 96 97 99 96 388 92 94 96 94 376 764
105 Keith Green 93 91 93 96 373 97 94 94 92 377 750
106 Paul Duxbury 96 96 100 99 391 98 93 92 96 379 770
107 Linda Smallbone 97 99 95 98 389 98 97 97 97 389 778
108 Andy Collins 93 95 97 99 384 94 94 96 99 383 767
109 Geoff Thomas 97 95 94 96 382 97 95 97 96 385 767
110 Adam Cornbill 98 99 97 97 391 98 100 95 98 391 782
111 Tony Payne 95 98 96 96 385 92 94 93 96 375 760
112 John Millar 92 96 94 96 378 0 0 0 0 0 378
113 Russel French 95 100 96 99 390 93 96 96 97 382 772
114 Nick Mullins 96 98 99 97 390 95 92 96 98 381 771
115 Hamish Matheson 98 95 97 98 388 95 97 99 99 390 778
116 Robert Dowling 95 94 95 95 379 95 97 94 93 379 758
117 Roger Scholes 98 95 99 96 388 98 97 97 97 389 777
118 Robert Nibbs 97 97 94 95 383 90 92 96 100 378 761
119 Mike Kettle 97 97 98 99 391 96 93 97 99 385 776
120 Jim Ward 98 97 95 96 386 97 98 95 98 388 774

Class B

Class B 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 Simon Scott 97 99 96 99 391 91 92 97 91 371 762
202 Malcolm Brain 95 94 96 97 382 96 98 98 93 385 767
203 Tom Harvey 92 96 97 98 383 98 91 96 98 383 766
204 R Millar 93 96 93 97 379 98 95 96 86 375 754
205 Lionel Vines 97 92 92 94 375 95 96 97 97 385 760
206 Sue Thomas 95 95 97 96 383 97 94 94 98 383 766
207 S A Stolarski 95 94 97 95 381 96 98 99 96 389 770
208 G Freeman 97 97 94 97 385 97 96 96 98 387 772
209 Simon Bailey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
210 Paul Whiteman 94 95 90 91 370 91 96 95 99 381 751
211 Graham Rowcroft 98 96 98 98 390 96 93 97 94 380 770
212 Hamish Wilson 95 97 96 98 386 96 91 95 92 374 760

Class C

Class C 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 John Woods 95 94 94 92 375 95 91 95 94 375 750
302 Dave Cameron 94 90 91 96 371 95 92 91 90 368 739
303 Bert Shears 91 94 96 95 376 88 94 92 91 365 741
304 Mike Cox 89 89 84 87 349 92 93 91 96 372 721
305 Peter Francis 91 95 94 91 371 94 93 87 92 366 737
306 Jim Howard 93 96 97 93 379 91 92 87 92 362 741
307 Callan Howard 88 92 94 92 366 90 93 93 94 370 736
308 J Lamont 90 94 95 97 376 90 94 96 92 372 748
309 D W Mills 87 90 92 92 361 88 90 92 89 359 720
310 Mrs C Mills 89 88 85 87 349 88 85 90 88 351 700
311 Karen Kennedy 96 98 99 97 390 100 95 94 95 384 774
312 Andrew Redhead 84 93 88 90 355 89 88 91 90 358 713

Class D

Class D 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Geoff Gilbert 90 91 84 86 351 96 93 94 92 375 726
402 John Hibbert 86 90 85 91 352 82 86 90 89 347 699
403 John Robbins 92 95 93 96 376 82 86 88 88 344 720
404 David Sattar 90 92 90 85 357 84 86 87 88 345 702
405 Graham Stevenson 86 89 88 85 348 91 85 91 90 357 705
406 Michael Way 92 90 89 87 358 76 80 75 86 317 675
407 D Austen 88 86 92 94 360 90 91 88 92 361 721
408 H Austen 89 92 92 94 367 84 82 88 88 342 709
409 M Short 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
410 Jason Diacos 87 90 88 85 350 82 78 86 73 319 669
411 Tracy Moore 82 89 84 76 331 89 84 86 90 349 680
412 R Hooper 89 88 93 91 361 97 91 90 96 374 735

Class A Dewar

Class A 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 John Booker 95 95 190 96 96 192 382
102 Tony Wells 100 97 197 99 91 190 387
103 Graham Ramsey 99 99 198 97 96 193 391
104 Alan Anderson 96 97 193 96 94 190 383
105 Keith Green 93 96 189 94 92 186 375
106 Paul Duxbury 96 96 192 98 93 191 383
107 Linda Smallbone 97 99 196 98 97 195 391
108 Andy Collins 93 95 188 94 94 188 376
109 Geoff Thomas 94 96 190 97 95 192 382
110 Adam Cornbill 97 97 194 95 98 193 387
111 Tony Payne 95 98 193 92 94 186 379
112 John Millar 92 96 188 0 0 0 188
113 Russel French 96 99 195 96 97 193 388
114 Nick Mullins 99 97 196 96 98 194 390
115 Hamish Matheson 97 98 195 99 99 198 393
116 Robert Dowling 95 94 189 94 93 187 376
117 Roger Scholes 99 96 195 97 97 194 389
118 Robert Nibbs 94 95 189 96 100 196 385
119 Mike Kettle 98 99 197 97 99 196 393
120 Jim Ward 95 96 191 97 98 195 386

Class B Dewar

Class B 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 Simon Scott 96 99 195 91 92 183 378
202 Malcolm Brain 95 94 189 98 93 191 380
203 Tom Harvey 97 98 195 96 98 194 389
204 R Millar 93 97 190 98 95 193 383
205 Lionel Vines 97 92 189 95 96 191 380
206 Sue Thomas 95 95 190 97 94 191 381
207 S A Stolarski 97 95 192 99 96 195 387
208 G Freeman 94 97 191 96 98 194 385
209 Simon Bailey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
210 Paul Whiteman 90 91 181 95 99 194 375
211 Graham Rowcroft 98 96 194 96 93 189 383
212 Hamish Wilson 96 98 194 95 92 187 381

Class C Dewar

Class C 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 John Woods 94 92 186 95 91 186 372
302 Dave Cameron 94 90 184 91 90 181 365
303 Bert Shears 96 95 191 88 94 182 373
304 Mike Cox 89 89 178 92 93 185 363
305 Peter Francis 91 95 186 94 93 187 373
306 Jim Howard 97 93 190 87 92 179 369
307 Callan Howard 88 92 180 90 93 183 363
308 J Lamont 90 94 184 96 92 188 372
309 D W Mills 92 92 184 92 89 181 365
310 Mrs C Mills 89 88 177 90 88 178 355
311 Karen Kennedy 96 98 194 100 95 195 389
312 Andrew Redhead 88 90 178 91 90 181 359

Class D Dewar

Class D 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Geoff Gilbert 90 91 181 94 92 186 367
402 John Hibbert 85 91 176 82 86 168 344
403 John Robbins 93 96 189 88 88 176 365
404 David Sattar 90 92 182 87 88 175 357
405 Graham Stevenson 86 89 175 91 90 181 356
406 Michael Way 89 87 176 76 80 156 332
407 D Austen 92 94 186 88 92 180 366
408 H Austen 92 94 186 84 82 166 352
409 M Short 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
410 Jason Diacos 88 85 173 86 73 159 332
411 Tracy Moore 84 76 160 86 90 176 336
412 R Hooper 93 91 184 90 96 186 370

Ladies

Ladies
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
107 Linda Smallbone 97 99 196 97 97 194 390
206 Sue Thomas 95 95 190 97 94 191 381
310 Mrs C Mills 89 88 177 90 88 178 355
311 Karen Kennedy 99 97 196 94 95 189 385
408 H Austen 92 94 186 88 88 176 362
411 Tracy Moore 84 76 160 86 90 176 336
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Juniors

Juniors
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
116 Robert Dowling 95 95 190 94 93 187 377
307 Callan Howard 88 92 180 90 93 183 363
311 Karen Kennedy 99 97 196 94 95 189 385
408 H Austen 89 92 181 84 82 166 347
410 Jason Diacos 88 85 173 86 73 159 332

Veterans

Veterans
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 John Booker 96 97 193 95 96 191 384
102 Tony Wells 100 97 197 99 91 190 387
103 Graham Ramsey 99 99 198 97 96 193 391
105 Keith Green 93 91 184 97 94 191 375
107 Linda Smallbone 95 98 193 97 97 194 387
109 Geoff Thomas 97 95 192 97 96 193 385
115 Hamish Matheson 97 98 195 95 97 192 387
117 Roger Scholes 99 96 195 97 97 194 389
204 R Millar 93 97 190 96 86 182 372
206 Sue Thomas 97 96 193 94 98 192 385
211 Graham Rowcroft 98 98 196 97 94 191 387
301 John Woods 95 94 189 95 94 189 378
302 Dave Cameron 94 90 184 91 90 181 365
303 Bert Shears 91 94 185 92 91 183 368
304 Mike Cox 84 87 171 91 96 187 358
309 D W Mills 87 90 177 92 89 181 358
310 Mrs C Mills 85 87 172 90 88 178 350
401 Geoff Gilbert 84 86 170 94 92 186 356
402 John Hibbert 86 90 176 90 89 179 355
405 Graham Stevenson 86 89 175 91 85 176 351
406 Michael Way 89 87 176 76 80 156 332
409 M Short 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Open Pairs

Open Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
110 Adam Cornbill 197 194 391 198 193 391 1548
101 John Booker 190 193 383 192 191 383  
103 Graham Ramsey 195 198 393 197 193 390 1557
102 Tony Wells 196 197 393 191 190 381  
211 Graham Rowcroft 194 196 390 189 191 380 1537
202 Malcolm Brain 189 193 382 194 191 385  
205 Lionel Vines 189 186 375 191 194 385 1520
111 Tony Payne 193 192 385 186 189 375  
305 Peter Francis 186 185 371 187 179 366 1499
201 Simon Scott 196 195 391 183 188 371  
208 G Freeman 194 191 385 193 194 387 1520
308 J Lamont 184 192 376 184 188 372  
115 Hamish Matheson 193 195 388 192 198 390 1550
113 Russel French 195 195 390 189 193 382  
114 Nick Mullins 194 196 390 187 194 381 771
      0 0 0 0 0 0  
212 Hamish Wilson 192 194 386 187 187 374 1536
119 Mike Kettle 194 197 391 189 196 385  
120 Jim Ward 195 191 386 195 193 388 1548
311 Karen Kennedy 194 196 390 195 189 384  
109 Geoff Thomas 192 190 382 192 193 385 1545
107 Linda Smallbone 196 193 389 195 194 389  
116 Robert Dowling 189 190 379 192 187 379 1535
117 Roger Scholes 193 195 388 195 194 389  

C&D Pairs

C+D Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Geoff Gilbert 181 170 351 189 186 375 1467
306 Jim Howard 189 190 379 183 179 362  
303 Bert Shears 185 191 376 182 183 365 1446
405 Graham Stevenson 175 173 348 176 181 357  
309 D W Mills 177 184 361 178 181 359 1420
310 Mrs C Mills 177 172 349 173 178 351  
407 D Austen 174 186 360 181 180 361 1430
408 H Austen 181 186 367 166 176 342  
412 R Hooper 177 184 361 188 186 374 1415
411 Tracy Moore 171 160 331 173 176 349  

Team of Three

Club Team of 3
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
309 D W Mills 177 184 361 178 181 359 2240
208 G Freeman 194 191 385 193 194 387  
308 J Lamont 184 192 376 184 188 372  
407 D Austen 174 186 360 181 180 361 2130
408 H Austen 181 186 367 166 176 342  
310 Mrs C Mills 177 172 349 173 178 351  
103 Graham Ramsey 195 198 393 197 193 390 2317
102 Tony Wells 196 197 393 191 190 381  
111 Tony Payne 193 192 385 186 189 375  
109 Geoff Thomas 192 190 382 192 193 385 2311
107 Linda Smallbone 196 193 389 195 194 389  
206 Sue Thomas 190 193 383 191 192 383  
115 Hamish Matheson 193 195 388 192 198 390 2313
116 Robert Dowling 189 190 379 192 187 379  
117 Roger Scholes 193 195 388 195 194 389  

Inner Carton Pool

Inner Cartons
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card Share
119 Mike Kettle 5 3 0
101 John Booker 5 0 0
118 Robert Nibbs 8 0 1
105 Keith Green 2 0 0
114 Nick Mullins 4 9 1
120 Jim Ward 9 7 2
           
    Prize Fund 2008 18.00 GBP    
    Prize Fund 2009 13.50 GBP    
    Prize Fund 2010 15.00 GBP    
    Prize Fund - Total 46.50 GBP    
    Share 11.63 GBP    

Sweepstake

Sweepstake
No Name Score Share
119 Mike Kettle -4 0
101 John Booker -7 0
119 Mike Kettle -6 0
119 Mike Kettle -3 1
203 Tom Harvey -12 0
114 Nick Mullins -7 0
120 Jim Ward -5 0
120 Jim Ward -9 0
114 Nick Mullins -4 0
114 Nick Mullins -13 0
120 Jim Ward -5 0
120 Jim Ward -7 0
114 Nick Mullins -6 0
         
    Prize Fund 21.00 GBP  

 

Written by Administrator on Sunday November 2, 2014
Permalink - Chapter: Results - Categories: results, openshoot, 2010

« ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2014 - DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2015 »