DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2011

16 Apr 2011

Written by Administrator on Thursday August 14, 2014

Prize List

EAST GRINSTEAD TARGET SHOOTING CLUB

DOUBLE DEWAR - 2011 LIST OF WINNERS

 

COMPETITOR

CLUB

SCORE

Team of Three

Sara Marshall
Sue Thomas
Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne RC/Uckfield HG

2,341

C&D Pairs

Geoff Gilbert
Jim Howard

East Grinstead TSC

1,480

Open Pairs

Hamish Matehson
Russell French

Chichester

1,558

Ladies Dewar

(The Courier Trophy & Medal)

3rd
2nd
1st

Sara Marshall
Sue Thomas
Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne
Uckfield HG
Eastbourne

390 cb
390 cb
395

Veterans

3rd
2nd
1st

Lionel Vines
Hamish Matheson
Sue Thomas

Cuckfield
Chichester
Uckfield HG

390 cb
391
395

Juniors
(F A Anderson Trophy
+ Medal)

2nd
1st

Lewis Strotten
Robert Dowling
Aldingbourne
Chichester

360
381

40 shots at 50m

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

Mike Cox
Norman Jackson
Simon Scott
Hamish Matheson

St Nicholas
Borough of Wandsworth
Carshalton RC
Chichester

366
383
386
393

40 shots at 100yds

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

Mike Cox
Lewis Strotten
Lionel Vines
Sue Thomas

St Nicholas
Aldingbourne
Cuckfiled
Uckfield HG

375
380
385
392

Winners
Open Dewar

Class D
Class C
Class B
Class A

Mike Cox
John Woods
Bill Newman
Sue Thomas

St Nicholas
Hampton
Carshalton
Uckfield HG

374
378
384
394 cb

Grand Aggregate - 3rd Places

Class D

Graham Fell

East Grinstead TSC

714

Class C

Norman Jackson

Borough of Wandsworth

751

Class B

Ian Strotten

Aldingbourne

757

Class A

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne

781 cb

Grand Aggregate - 2nd Places

Class D

Geoff Gilbert

East Grinstead TSC

737

Class C

John Woods

Hampton RC

755 cb

Class B

Simon Scott

Carshalton RC

767

Class A

Hamish Matheson

Chichester

781 cb

WINNERS OF THE GRAND AGGREGATE

Class D
(The Graham Ford Trophy
and a Medal)

Mike Cox

St Nicholas

741

Class C
(The Observer Cup
and a Medal)

Dave Cameron

Hampton

755 cb

Class B
(The Rentokil Cup
and a Medal)

Lionel Vines

Cuckfield

769

Class A
(The Felbridge Bowl
and a Medal)

Sue Thomas

Uckfield HG

784

Class A

Class A123
NoName4 x 50mTot4 x 100ydTotAgg
101KeithGreen9596999538596969798387772
102JohnBooker9693979838496949995384768
103MalcolmBrain9797989738997939798385774
104LindaSmallbone9599999939298999795389781
105GrahamRamsey9899989639190979897382773
106TonyWells9896989738999949698387776
107GeoffThomas9697979438495969698385769
108Mrs SueThomas9798999839298979998392784
109AlanWhitehead9596989438394999197381764
110PhilStoneman9897959838892959294373761
111TonyPayne9294939437397969697386759
112TimGreen9795999638794919793375762
113SaraMarshall9997979839197979596385776
114RussellFrench9998979639098989398387777
115HamishMatheson9898999839397979698388781
116RobertDowling9797989538789979791374761
117MikeKettle9694989838694979695382768
118SimonBailey9897989839196969797386777
119RogerScholes9898959939097969599387777

Class B

Class B123
NoName4 x 50mTot4 x 100ydTotAgg
201SimonScott9797989438696939597381767
202IanStrotten9693989738495939293373757
203LionelVines9297989738496999496385769
204HamishWilson9796949438191919395370751
205BillNewman9392969737897879794375753
206PhilipWares00000000000
207PeterFrancis9393949737793929194370747

Class C

Class C123
NoName4 x 50mTot4 x 100ydTotAgg
301DaveCameron9494969638095919198375755
302JohnWoods9694939237594989593380755
303LewisStrotten9096848635695959496380736
304NormanJackson9797939638392919194368751
305BertShears9393979137488909392363737
306JimHoward9395929237290919694371743
307TobyPage9393929537396919291370743

Class D

Class D123
NoName4 x 50mTot4 x 100ydTotAgg
401John FStephens8489858534390869185352695
402GeoffGilbert8590959236294939692375737
403JohnHibbert00000000000
404NickStoneman8288888734586868689347692
405ElaineKettle8788909135686878980342698
406GrahamStevenson7978887231789898085343660
407MikeCox9192919236693919497375741
408GrahamFell8481918834492929492370714


Class A Dewar

Class A4 Dewar
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
101KeithGreen99951949696192386
102JohnBooker97981959995194389
103MalcolmBrain98971959798195390
104LindaSmallbone95991949795192386
105GrahamRamsey98991979897195392
106TonyWells98971959698194389
107GeoffThomas97941919698194385
108Mrs SueThomas99981979998197394
109AlanWhitehead98941929197188380
110PhilStoneman95981939295187380
111TonyPayne92941869697193379
112TimGreen97951929491185377
113SaraMarshall97981959596191386
114RussellFrench99981979898196393
115HamishMatheson98981969797194390
116RobertDowling97971949791188382
117MikeKettle98981969695191387
118SimonBailey98981969797194390
119RogerScholes95991949599194388

Class B Dewar

Class B4 Dewar
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
201SimonScott98941929693189381
202IanStrotten96931899593188377
203LionelVines92971899496190379
204HamishWilson94941889395188376
205BillNewman96971939794191384
206PhilipWares0000000
207PeterFrancis94971919194185376

Class C Dewar

Class C4 Dewar
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
301DaveCameron94941889591186374
302JohnWoods96941909593188378
303LewisStrotten90961869496190376
304NormanJackson97971949291183377
305BertShears93931868890178364
306JimHoward92921849694190374
307TobyPage92951879291183370

Class D Dewar

Class D4 Dewar
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
401John FStephens84891739086176349
402GeoffGilbert85901759493187362
403JohnHibbert0000000
404NickStoneman88871758689175350
405ElaineKettle90911818980169350
406GrahamStevenson79781578989178335
407MikeCox91921839497191374
408GrahamFell91881799492186365

Ladies

Ladies
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
104LindaSmallbone99991989899197395
108Mrs SueThomas97981959897195390
113SaraMarshall99971969797194390
405ElaineKettle87881758980169344
0  0000000
0  0000000
0  0000000

Juniors

Juniors
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
116RobertDowling98951939791188381
303LewisStrotten84861709595190360
404NickStoneman88871758686172347

Veterans

Veterans
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
101KeithGreen95961919798195386
102JohnBooker97981959995194389
104LindaSmallbone99991989795192390
105GrahamRamsey98961949097187381
106TonyWells98961949994193387
107GeoffThomas96971939596191384
108Mrs SueThomas99981979998197394
111TonyPayne93941879697193380
115HamishMatheson99981979698194391
119RogerScholes95991949599194388
203LionelVines98971959699195390
301DaveCameron96961929198189381
302JohnWoods96941909498192382
304NormanJackson97971949291183377
305BertShears97911889392185373
401John FStephens84891739086176349
403JohnHibbert0000000
406GrahamStevenson79781578989178335
407MikeCox91921839497191374

Open Pairs

Open Pairs
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
103MalcolmBrain1941953891901953851536
112TimGreen192195387185190375 
207PeterFrancis1861913771851853701514
201SimonScott194192386189192381 
105GrahamRamsey1971943911871953821549
106TonyWells194195389193194387 
203LionelVines1891953841951903851528
111TonyPayne186187373193193386 
204HamishWilson1931883811821883701528
118SimonBailey195196391192194386 
115HamishMatheson1961973931941943881558
114RussellFrench197193390196191387 
116RobertDowling1941933871861883741538
119RogerScholes196194390193194387 
117MikeKettle190196386191191382768
0  000000 
104LindaSmallbone1941983921971923891557
113SaraMarshall196195391194191385 
107GeoffThomas1931913841911943851553
108Mrs SueThomas195197392195197392 

C+D Pairs

C+D Pairs
NoName2 x 50mTot2 x 100ydTotAgg
402GeoffGilbert1751873621871883751480
306JimHoward188184372181190371 
305BertShears1861883741781853631397
406GrahamStevenson157160317178165343 

Inner Cartons

Inner Cartons
NoName1st Card2nd CardShare
101KeithGreen500
305BertShears120
117MikeKettle550
103MalcolmBrain731
401John FStephens100
112TimGreen430

Sweepstake

Sweepstake
NoCompetitorScoreShare
101Keith Green-90
101Keith Green-60
117Mike Kettle-100
117Mike Kettle-41
117Mike Kettle-90
117Mike Kettle-90
401John F Stephens-270
112Tim Green-50
305Bert Shears-150
305Bert Shears-220
112Tim Green-100
401John F Stephens-240

 

Chapter: Results Categories: results openshoot 2011