East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
A Centre of Excellence for Smallbore Rifle Shooting

DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2015

18 Apr 2015

Prize list and results for each of the competitions.

PRIZE LIST

EAST GRINSTEAD TARGET SHOOTING CLUB

DOUBLE DEWAR - 2015 LIST OF WINNERS

COMPETITOR

CLUB

SCORE

Team of Three

Andy Meyers
Malcolm Brain
Mike Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

2,309

C&D Pairs

Graham Rowcroft
Sheena Wilde

East Grinstead TSC

1,495

Open Pairs

Andy Meyers
Malcolm Brain

East Grinstead TSC

1,556

Ladies Dewar

(The Courier Trophy & Medal)

1st

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne RC

391

Veterans

2nd
1st

Linda Smallbone
Peter Terry

Eastbourne RC
Fittleworth

391
392

Juniors
(F A Anderson Trophy
& Medal)

1st

Charles White East Grinstead TSC

369

40 shots at 50m

D

Samantha Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

372

C Simon Scott Carshalton 382
B Trevor Wilde East Grinstead TSC 389
A Russell French Chichester 397

40 shots at 100yds

D

Samantha Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

377

C John F Stephens Handcross 377
B David White East Grinstead TSC 392
A Peter Terry Fittleworth 394

Winners
Open Dewar

D

Samantha Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

372

C Keith Ballard Burgess Hill TSC 382
B David White East Grinstead TSC 386
A Andy Meyers East Grinstead TSC 389

Grand Aggregate - 3rd Places

Class D

Zofia Recek

East Grinstead TSC

689

Class C

Graham Rowcroft

East Grinstead TSC

752

Class B

Peter Locke

Lingfield & Dormansland

757

Class A

Andy Meyers

East Grinstead TSC

779 c/b

Grand Aggregate - 2nd Places

Class D

Charles White

East Grinstead TSC

727

Class C

Simon Scott

Carshalton

754 c/b

Class B

Trevor Wilde

East Grinstead TSC

767

Class A

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne

779 c/b

WINNERS OF THE GRAND AGGREGATE

Class D
(The Graham Ford Trophy
and a Medal)

Samantha Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

749

Class C
(The Observer Cup
and a Medal)

Michael Mercer

32/61 Surrey HG

754 c/b

Class B
(The Rentokil Cup
and a Medal)

David White

East Grinstead TSC

775

Class A
(The Felbridge Bowl
and a Medal)

Peter Terry

Fittleworth

779 c/b

RESULTS

Class A 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Malcolm Brain 98 99 98 96 391 97 95 96 98 386 777
102 Andy Meyers 96 97 95 98 386 97 99 99 98 393 779
103 Linda Smallbone 95 100 96 99 390 96 97 97 99 389 779
104 John Booker 95 95 97 93 380 95 97 96 96 384 764
105 David Swain 91 87 97 97 372 94 96 96 97 383 755
106 Mike Kettle 93 95 95 94 377 91 93 98 94 376 753
107 Graham Ramsey 93 97 96 96 382 90 92 92 95 369 751
108 Tony Wells 99 93 97 98 387 95 98 95 98 386 773
109 Keith Adair 98 94 99 96 387 95 94 97 94 380 767
110 Neal Morton 98 92 94 96 380 93 97 94 91 375 755
111 Tony Payne 98 95 95 96 384 91 94 92 95 372 756
112 Hamish Matheson 96 93 96 98 383 93 99 91 97 380 763
113 Russell French 99 99 100 99 397 99 92 94 94 379 776
114 Rachael Stubbins 97 97 96 97 387 95 97 90 91 373 760
115 Peter Terry 99 97 99 90 385 96 100 99 99 394 779

Class B 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 Bill Newman 95 96 98 94 383 87 94 93 93 367 750
202 Peter Francis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
203 David White 96 93 94 100 383 99 98 96 99 392 775
204 Stefan Stolarski 95 89 97 97 378 91 94 91 93 369 747
205 Peter Locke 94 98 93 92 377 96 91 95 98 380 757
206 Lionel Vines 94 96 95 94 379 85 94 92 84 355 734
207 Trevor Wilde 98 96 97 98 389 96 94 96 92 378 767
208 Chris Phillips 94 94 97 96 381 86 85 88 99 358 739
209 Jim Howard 92 90 93 92 367 90 98 93 95 376 743

Class C 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 Michael Mercer 91 96 98 95 380 97 89 95 93 374 754
302 Graham Rowcroft 93 96 95 97 381 89 96 92 94 371 752
303 John F Stephens 93 93 88 84 358 94 97 91 95 377 735
304 Simon Scott 95 93 95 99 382 95 92 94 91 372 754
305 Elaine Kettle 92 96 92 94 374 93 86 94 90 363 737
306 Susan Adair 90 98 94 94 376 96 94 91 90 371 747
307 David Cameron 96 91 90 87 364 90 92 89 90 361 725
308 John Woods 90 84 89 91 354 0 0 0 0 0 354
309 Brian Stiff 90 90 88 87 355 91 88 89 92 360 715
310 Abi Rayner 91 96 95 91 373 94 93 91 95 373 746
311 Sheena Wilde 95 93 95 90 373 89 94 91 96 370 743
312 Keith Ballard 92 94 96 93 375 72 96 96 97 361 736
313 John Robbins 90 91 89 89 359 85 92 92 93 362 721
314 Mike Barlow 97 93 94 94 378 92 89 89 94 364 742

Class D 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Charles White 92 94 91 94 371 93 91 90 82 356 727
402 Zofia Recek 92 87 92 89 360 85 82 78 84 329 689
403 Sam Kettle 93 93 92 94 372 95 96 93 93 377 749

Class A 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Malcolm Brain 98 96 194 96 98 194 388
102 Andy Meyers 96 97 193 97 99 196 389
103 Linda Smallbone 95 100 195 96 97 193 388
104 John Booker 95 95 190 95 97 192 382
105 David Swain 97 97 194 94 96 190 384
106 Mike Kettle 95 94 189 98 94 192 381
107 Graham Ramsey 96 96 192 90 92 182 374
108 Tony Wells 97 98 195 95 98 193 388
109 Keith Adair 99 96 195 95 94 189 384
110 Neal Morton 94 96 190 94 91 185 375
111 Tony Payne 95 96 191 91 94 185 376
112 Hamish Matheson 96 98 194 91 97 188 382
113 Russell French 100 99 199 94 94 188 387
114 Rachael Stubbins 97 97 194 95 97 192 386
115 Peter Terry 99 90 189 99 99 198 387

Class B 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 Bill Newman 98 94 192 87 94 181 373
202 Peter Francis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
203 David White 96 93 189 99 98 197 386
204 Stefan Stolarski 97 97 194 91 94 185 379
205 Peter Locke 93 92 185 96 91 187 372
206 Lionel Vines 94 96 190 85 94 179 369
207 Trevor Wilde 97 98 195 96 92 188 383
208 Chris Phillips 97 96 193 88 99 187 380
209 Jim Howard 93 92 185 93 95 188 373

Class C 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 Michael Mercer 91 96 187 97 89 186 373
302 Graham Rowcroft 93 96 189 92 94 186 375
303 John F Stephens 93 93 186 91 95 186 372
304 Simon Scott 95 99 194 95 92 187 381
305 Elaine Kettle 92 94 186 93 86 179 365
306 Susan Adair 90 98 188 91 90 181 369
307 David Cameron 90 87 177 90 92 182 359
308 John Woods 90 84 174 0 0 0 174
309 Brian Stiff 90 90 180 91 88 179 359
310 Abi Rayner 95 91 186 91 95 186 372
311 Sheena Wilde 95 93 188 91 96 187 375
312 Keith Ballard 96 93 189 96 97 193 382
313 John Robbins 90 91 181 92 93 185 366
314 Mike Barlow 97 93 190 92 89 181 371

Class D 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Charles White 92 94 186 90 82 172 358
402 Zofia Recek 92 89 181 78 84 162 343
403 Sam Kettle 92 94 186 93 93 186 372

Ladies
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
103 Linda Smallbone 96 99 195 97 99 196 391
114 Rachael Stubbins 96 97 193 90 91 181 374
305 Elaine Kettle 92 96 188 94 90 184 372
306 Susan Adair 94 94 188 96 94 190 378
310 Abi Rayner 91 96 187 94 93 187 374
311 Sheena Wilde 95 90 185 89 94 183 368
402 Zofia Recek 92 87 179 85 82 167 346
403 Sam Kettle 93 93 186 95 96 191 377

Juniors
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Charles White 91 94 185 93 91 184 369

Veterans
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Malcolm Brain 98 99 197 97 95 192 389
103 Linda Smallbone 95 100 195 97 99 196 391
104 John Booker 97 93 190 96 96 192 382
107 Graham Ramsey 93 97 190 92 95 187 377
108 Tony Wells 99 93 192 95 98 193 385
109 Keith Adair 98 94 192 97 94 191 383
111 Tony Payne 98 95 193 92 95 187 380
112 Hamish Matheson 96 98 194 91 97 188 382
115 Peter Terry 99 97 196 96 100 196 392
204 Stefan Stolarski 97 97 194 91 93 184 378
206 Lionel Vines 95 94 189 92 84 176 365
209 Jim Howard 92 90 182 90 98 188 370
301 Michael Mercer 98 95 193 95 93 188 381
302 Graham Rowcroft 95 97 192 89 96 185 377
303 John F Stephens 93 93 186 94 97 191 377
306 Susan Adair 90 98 188 91 90 181 369
307 David Cameron 96 91 187 89 90 179 366
308 John Woods 89 91 180 0 0 0 180
309 Brian Stiff 88 87 175 89 92 181 356

Open Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
102 Andy Meyers 193 193 386 196 197 393 1556
101 Malcolm Brain 197 194 391 192 194 386
209 Jim Howard 182 185 367 188 188 376 1496
106 Mike Kettle 188 189 377 184 192 376
401 Charles White 186 185 371 184 172 356 1502
203 David White 189 194 383 197 195 392
107 Graham Ramsey 190 192 382 182 187 369 1524
108 Tony Wells 192 195 387 193 193 386
110 Neal Morton 190 190 380 190 185 375 1512
205 Peter Locke 192 185 377 187 193 380
206 Lionel Vines 190 189 379 179 176 355 1490
111 Tony Payne 193 191 384 185 187 372
112 Hamish Matheson 189 194 383 192 188 380 1539
113 Russell French 198 199 397 191 188 379

C+D Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
305 Elaine Kettle 188 186 374 179 184 363 1486
403 Sam Kettle 186 186 372 191 186 377
302 Graham Rowcroft 189 192 381 185 186 371 1495
311 Sheena Wilde 188 185 373 183 187 370

Club Team of 3
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
102 Andy Meyers 193 193 386 196 197 393 2309
101 Malcolm Brain 197 194 391 192 194 386
106 Mike Kettle 188 189 377 184 192 376
201 Bill Newman 191 192 383 181 186 367 1504
202 Peter Francis 0 0 0 0 0 0
304 Simon Scott 188 194 382 187 185 372
107 Graham Ramsey 190 192 382 182 187 369 2258
206 Lionel Vines 190 189 379 179 176 355
108 Tony Wells 192 195 387 193 193 386
310 Abi Rayner 187 186 373 187 186 373 2258
110 Neal Morton 190 190 380 190 185 375
205 Peter Locke 192 185 377 187 193 380

Inner Cartons
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card Share
303 John F Stephens 1 5 0
401 Charles White 3 3 0
106 Mike Kettle 3 9 1
203 David White 7 7 2
101 Malcolm Brain 4 5 0
105 David Swain 4 0 0
306 Susan Adair 7 0 1
109 Keith Adair 3 0 0
302 Graham Rowcroft 2 0 0
112 Hamish Matheson 2 3 0
113 Russell French 7 7 2

Sweepstake
No Name Score Share
113 Russell French -1 £17.00
113 Russell French -2 £10.00
101 Malcolm Brain -3 £7.50
109 Keith Adair -5 0
101 Malcolm Brain -6 0
101 Malcolm Brain -6 0
203 David White -6 0
112 Hamish Matheson -8 0
101 Malcolm Brain -8 0
106 Mike Kettle -8 0
109 Keith Adair -8 0
306 Susan Adair -10 0
106 Mike Kettle -11 0
112 Hamish Matheson -11 0
203 David White -11 0
106 Mike Kettle -12 0
306 Susan Adair -12 0
303 John F Stephens -14 0
303 John F Stephens -14 0
401 Charles White -14 0
401 Charles White -15 0
106 Mike Kettle -16 0
105 David Swain -22 0

Written by Administrator on Monday April 20, 2015
Permalink - Chapter: Results - Categories: results, 2015

« DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2010 - ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2015 »