East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
A Centre of Excellence for Smallbore Rifle Shooting

DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2016

16 Apr 2016

Prize list and results for each of the competitions.

PRIZE LIST

EAST GRINSTEAD TARGET SHOOTING CLUB

DOUBLE DEWAR - 2016 LIST OF WINNERS

COMPETITOR

CLUB

SCORE

Team of Three

Andy Meyers
Malcolm Brain
David White

East Grinstead TSC

2,320

C&D Pairs

Abi Rayner
Sue Mills

Lingfield and Dormansland

1,468

Open Pairs

Darren Price
Michael Dowe

St Nicholas R&PC

1,552

Ladies Dewar

(The Courier Trophy & Medal)

1st

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne RC

394

Veterans

2nd
1st

Linda Smallbone
Peter Terry

Eastbourne RC
MJMRC Fittleworth

385
391

Juniors
(F A Anderson Trophy
& Medal)

1st

Joe Newington Aldingbourne

379

40 shots at 50m

D

Dave Cameron

Hampton RC

372

C Peter Locke Lingfield and Dormansland 379
B Darren Price St Nicholas R&PC 386
A Malcolm Brain East Grinstead TSC 394

40 shots at 100yds

D

Stephen Dryburgh

East Grinstead TSC

370

C Peter Locke Lingfield and Dormansland 383
B Rob Barter Cuckfield RC 383
A Michael Dowe St Nicholas R&PC 393

Winners
Open Dewar

D

ElaineKettle

East Grinstead TSC

369

C Peter Locke Lingfield and Dormansland 379
B Simon Scot Carshalton RC 381
A Linda Smallbone Eastbourne RC 394

Grand Aggregate - 3rd Places

Class D

Elaine Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

728

Class C

Abi Rayner

Lingfield and Dormansland

745

Class B

Mike Clarke

Hampton RC

756

Class A

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne RC

779

Grand Aggregate - 2nd Places

Class D

Dave Cameron

Hampton RC

729

Class C

Joe Newington

Aldingbourne

745

Class B

Bill Newman

Carshalton

757

Class A

Peter Terry

MJMRC Fittleworth

780

WINNERS OF THE GRAND AGGREGATE

Class D
(The Graham Ford Trophy
and a Medal)

Scott Strotten

Aldingbourne

730

Class C
(The Observer Cup
and a Medal)

Peter Locke

Lingfield and Dormansland

762

Class B
(The Rentokil Cup
and a Medal)

Darren Price

St Nicholas R&PC

768

Class A
(The Felbridge Bowl
and a Medal)

Michael Dowe

St Nicholas R&PC

784

RESULTS

Class A 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Malcolm Brain 98 98 99 99 394 94 94 97 98 383 777
102 Linda Smallbone 96 96 97 99 388 94 99 98 100 391 779
103 John Booker 96 97 97 99 389 95 95 93 93 376 765
104 Michael Dowe 96 98 98 99 391 98 99 99 97 393 784
105 Keith Adair 96 98 97 93 384 94 96 93 96 379 763
106 Adam Cornbill 98 97 97 95 387 98 97 95 95 385 772
107 Stefan Stolarski 92 91 98 95 376 97 95 93 93 378 754
108 Tony Wells 97 94 97 97 385 96 95 98 96 385 770
109 Peter Terry 97 96 99 98 390 99 99 95 97 390 780
110 Darren Sprules 94 96 92 95 377 93 94 95 91 373 750
111 David White 96 98 96 97 387 89 99 97 98 383 770
112 Andy Meyers 99 99 99 97 394 92 94 97 96 379 773
113 Neal Morton 95 95 97 95 382 91 95 94 91 371 753
114 Tim Green 94 90 88 97 369 92 94 89 94 369 738
115 Russell French 98 98 96 95 387 96 94 96 94 380 767
116 Hamish Matheson 96 95 97 94 382 92 92 95 97 376 758

Class B 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 John F Stephens 92 89 86 86 353 93 89 94 77 353 706
202 Ian Strotten 92 90 94 97 373 96 93 94 88 371 744
203 Bill Newman 93 95 96 94 378 97 93 94 95 379 757
204 Darren Price 98 94 97 97 386 93 95 97 97 382 768
205 Michael Mercer 93 93 93 92 371 93 90 95 95 373 744
206 Simon Scott 91 95 94 90 370 99 96 91 95 381 751
207 Lionel Vines 94 95 92 91 372 94 94 94 94 376 748
208 Mike Clarke 92 95 98 98 383 93 91 93 96 373 756
209 Rob Barter 89 96 95 93 373 95 98 96 94 383 756
210 Tony Payne 94 91 96 98 379 94 94 93 93 374 753

Class C 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 James Baird 89 87 89 89 354 90 90 92 90 362 716
302 Joe Newington 87 93 92 96 368 92 94 92 99 377 745
303 Sue Adair 93 89 93 95 370 90 91 96 92 369 739
304 Graham Rowcroft 93 95 91 91 370 88 92 91 91 362 732
305 Keith Ballard 93 93 94 88 368 93 94 87 94 368 736
306 Abi Rayner 96 95 88 91 370 90 97 94 94 375 745
307 Peter Locke 98 93 93 95 379 96 95 97 95 383 762
308 Jim Howard 94 90 85 88 357 92 88 93 93 366 723

Class D 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Max Dandeker-Bourne 84 89 84 89 346 83 81 81 86 331 677
402 Reece Lelliott 85 85 90 89 349 88 79 93 93 353 702
403 Scott Strotten 91 90 93 93 367 85 95 91 92 363 730
404 Dion Pragnell 61 62 68 80 271 89 86 86 76 337 608
405 Jeff Baird 92 88 86 84 350 91 90 90 90 361 711
406 Graham Stevenson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
407 John Woods 83 90 91 93 357 92 94 91 91 368 725
408 Dave Cameron 89 97 92 94 372 83 88 93 93 357 729
409 Stephen Dryburgh 91 90 85 91 357 91 96 92 91 370 727
410 Elaine Kettle 93 88 97 90 368 90 88 92 90 360 728
411 Leonard Chappell 90 89 91 91 361 85 91 95 90 361 722
412 Sue Mills 89 85 87 93 354 93 94 89 93 369 723
413 Nikki Howe 91 83 88 90 352 0 0 0 0 0 352
414 Z Recek 88 91 91 84 354 84 86 87 85 342 696

Class A 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Malcolm Brain 99 99 198 97 98 195 393
102 Linda Smallbone 97 99 196 98 100 198 394
103 John Booker 97 99 196 93 93 186 382
104 Michael Dowe 98 99 197 99 97 196 393
105 Keith Adair 96 98 194 94 96 190 384
106 Adam Cornbill 97 95 192 95 95 190 382
107 Stefan Stolarski 92 91 183 97 95 192 375
108 Tony Wells 97 94 191 98 96 194 385
109 Peter Terry 99 98 197 95 97 192 389
110 Darren Sprules 94 96 190 93 94 187 377
111 David White 96 97 193 89 99 188 381
112 Andy Meyers 99 99 198 92 94 186 384
113 Neal Morton 97 95 192 94 91 185 377
114 Tim Green 94 90 184 89 94 183 367
115 Russell French 96 95 191 96 94 190 381
116 Hamish Matheson 97 94 191 95 97 192 383

Class B 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 John F Stephens 92 89 181 93 89 182 363
202 Ian Strotten 92 90 182 94 88 182 364
203 Bill Newman 96 94 190 94 95 189 379
204 Darren Price 98 94 192 93 95 188 380
205 Michael Mercer 93 93 186 93 90 183 369
206 Simon Scott 91 95 186 99 96 195 381
207 Lionel Vines 94 95 189 94 94 188 377
208 Mike Clarke 92 95 187 93 91 184 371
209 Rob Barter 95 93 188 96 94 190 378
210 Tony Payne 94 91 185 94 94 188 373

Class C 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 James Baird 89 87 176 90 90 180 356
302 Joe Newington 87 93 180 92 94 186 366
303 Sue Adair 93 89 182 96 92 188 370
304 Graham Rowcroft 91 91 182 88 92 180 362
305 Keith Ballard 94 88 182 87 94 181 363
306 Abi Rayner 88 91 179 94 94 188 367
307 Peter Locke 93 95 188 96 95 191 379
308 Jim Howard 85 88 173 93 93 186 359

Class D 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Max Dandeker-Bourne 84 89 173 81 86 167 340
402 Reece Lelliott 85 85 170 88 79 167 337
403 Scott Strotten 93 93 186 85 95 180 366
404 Dion Pragnell 68 80 148 86 76 162 310
405 Jeff Baird 92 88 180 90 90 180 360
406 Graham Stevenson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
407 John Woods 91 93 184 91 91 182 366
408 Dave Cameron 89 97 186 83 88 171 357
409 Stephen Dryburgh 85 91 176 92 91 183 359
410 Elaine Kettle 97 90 187 92 90 182 369
411 Leonard Chappell 90 89 179 85 91 176 355
412 Sue Mills 89 85 174 89 93 182 356
413 Nikki Howe 88 90 178 0 0 0 178
414 Z Recek 88 91 179 87 85 172 351

Ladies
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
102 Linda Smallbone 97 99 196 98 100 198 394
303 Sue Adair 93 89 182 90 91 181 363
306 Abi Rayner 96 95 191 90 97 187 378
410 Elaine Kettle 93 88 181 90 88 178 359
412 Sue Mills 87 93 180 89 93 182 362
414 Z Recek 91 84 175 84 86 170 345

Juniors
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 James Baird 89 89 178 92 90 182 360
302 Joe Newington 92 96 188 92 99 191 379
401 Max Dandeker-Bourne 84 89 173 81 86 167 340
402 Reece Lelliott 90 89 179 93 93 186 365
403 Scott Strotten 91 90 181 91 92 183 364
404 Dion Pragnell 68 80 148 86 76 162 310

Veterans
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Malcolm Brain 98 98 196 94 94 188 384
102 Linda Smallbone 96 96 192 94 99 193 385
103 John Booker 96 97 193 95 95 190 383
105 Keith Adair 97 93 190 94 96 190 380
107 Stefan Stolarski 98 95 193 93 93 186 379
108 Tony Wells 97 97 194 96 95 191 385
109 Peter Terry 97 96 193 99 99 198 391
114 Tim Green 88 97 185 92 94 186 371
116 Hamish Matheson 96 95 191 92 92 184 375
201 John F Stephens 92 89 181 93 89 182 363
205 Michael Mercer 93 92 185 95 95 190 375
207 Lionel Vines 92 91 183 94 94 188 371
210 Tony Payne 96 98 194 93 93 186 380
303 Sue Adair 93 95 188 96 92 188 376
304 Graham Rowcroft 93 95 188 91 91 182 370
305 Keith Ballard 94 88 182 87 94 181 363
308 Jim Howard 94 90 184 92 88 180 364
405 Jeff Baird 86 84 170 91 90 181 351
406 Graham Stevenson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
411 Leonard Chappell 91 91 182 95 90 185 367

Open Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
112 Andy Meyers 198 196 394 186 193 379 1550
101 Malcolm Brain 196 198 394 188 195 383
204 Darren Price 192 194 386 188 194 382 1552
104 Michael Dowe 194 197 391 197 196 393
206 Simon Scott 186 184 370 195 186 381 949
999 vvv vvvv 99 99 99 99 99 99
207 Lionel Vines 189 183 372 188 188 376 1501
210 Tony Payne 185 194 379 188 186 374
209 Rob Barter 185 188 373 193 190 383 1526
108 Tony Wells 191 194 385 191 194 385
110 Darren Sprules 190 187 377 187 186 373 1513
105 Keith Adair 194 190 384 190 189 379
113 Neal Morton 190 192 382 186 185 371 1515
307 Peter Locke 191 188 379 191 192 383
116 Hamish Matheson 191 191 382 184 192 376 1525
115 Russell French 196 191 387 190 190 380

C+D Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 James Baird 176 178 354 180 182 362 1446
403 Scott Strotten 181 186 367 180 183 363
304 Graham Rowcroft 188 182 370 180 182 362 1455
308 Jim Howard 184 173 357 180 186 366
306 Abi Rayner 191 179 370 187 188 375 1468
412 Sue Mills 174 180 354 187 182 369
404 Dion Pragnell 123 148 271 175 162 337 1285
401 Max Dandeker-Bourne 173 173 346 164 167 331

Club Team of 3
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
112 Andy Meyers 198 196 394 186 193 379 2320
111 David White 194 193 387 188 195 383
101 Malcolm Brain 196 198 394 188 195 383
209 Rob Barter 185 188 373 193 190 383 2279
210 Tony Payne 185 194 379 188 186 374
108 Tony Wells 191 194 385 191 194 385
110 Darren Sprules 190 187 377 187 186 373 2252
105 Keith Adair 194 190 384 190 189 379
303 Sue Adair 182 188 370 181 188 369
306 Abi Rayner 191 179 370 187 188 375 2260
113 Neal Morton 190 192 382 186 185 371
307 Peter Locke 191 188 379 191 192 383
116 Hamish Matheson 191 191 382 184 192 376 2305
109 Peter Terry 193 197 390 198 192 390
115 Russell French 196 191 387 190 190 380

Inner Cartons
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card Share Prize
112 Andy Meyers 2 6 0 -
103 John Booker 4 - 0 -
104 Michael Dowe 9 7 2 £15.00
205 Michael Mercer 4 - 0 -
105 Keith Adair 8 2 1 £7.50
303 Sue Adair 3 4 0 -
114 Tim Green 4 3 0 -
116 Hamish Matheson 3 - 0 -
302 Graham Rowcroft 2 0 0 -
101 Malcolm Brain 2 7 1 £7.50
115 Russell French 2 4 0 -
111 David White 5 - 0 -
201 John F Stephens 2 2 0 -

Sweepstake
No Name Score Share
101 Malcolm Brain -2 £14.50
101 Malcolm Brain -4 £7.00
115 Russell French -4 £7.00
101 Malcolm Brain -5 -
111 David White -7 -
116 Hamish Matheson -9 -
115 Russell French -9 -
103 John Booker -10 -
105 Keith Adair -10 -
105 Keith Adair -11 -
303 Sue Adair -12 -
101 Malcolm Brain -12 -
114 Tim Green -14 -
114 Tim Green -15 -
114 Tim Green -16 -
114 Tim Green -17 -
303 Sue Adair -19 -
201 John F Stephens -19 -
201 John F Stephens -29 -

Written by Administrator on Monday April 18, 2016
Permalink - Chapter: Results - Categories: results, 2016

« ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2015 - ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2016 »