East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
A Centre of Excellence for Smallbore Rifle Shooting

ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2011

17 Sep 2011

Prize List

EAST GRINSTEAD TARGET SHOOTING CLUB

ENGLISH MATCH - 2011 LIST OF WINNERS

 

COMPETITOR

CLUB

SCORE

C&D Pairs

Gordon Pomeroy
Geoff Gilbert

East Grinstead TSC

1,114

Open Pairs

Graham Ramsey
Tony Wells

Cuckfield

1,168

Ladies (Handicap)

1st

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne

592.00

Veterans (Handicap)

1st

Linda SmallboneEastbourne592.00

Juniors (Handicap)

1st

Karen KennedyHorsham

585.69

Aggregate - 3rd Places

Class D

Elaine Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

544

Class C

Bert Shears

Hendon

566 c/b

Class B

John Bennett

Edenbridge and District

577

Class A

Tim Green

East Grinstead TSC

588

Grand Aggregate - 2nd Places

Class D

Samantha Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

548 c/b

Class C

Karen Kennedy

Horsham

569

Class B

Bill Newman

Carshalton

578

Class A

Sue Thomas

Uckfield HG

589

WINNERS OF THE AGGREGATE

Class D

Geoff Gilbert

East Grinstead TSC

548 c/b

Class C

Lewis Strotten

Aldingbourne

570

Class B

Trevor Budgen

Edenbridge

583

Class A

Linda Smallbone

Eastbourne

592

Class A

Class A
NoName1st CardTot2nd CardTot3rd CardTotAgg
101JohnBooker0000000000
102TonyWells989819699981979995194587
103GrahamRamsey9897195100951959695191581
104TimGreen989919798981969897195588
105MalcolmBrain969819494971919697193578
106KeithGreen939919294981929796193577
107GrahamRowcroft959719295911869297189567
108LindaSmallbone10099199991001999896194592
109GeoffThomas949719193971909797194575
110SueThomas999819799991989797194589
111PeterLocke979118895951909897195573
112JimWard999719697961939597192581
113RobertNibbs969619297961939898196581
114MikeKettle979719497971949795192580
115RFrench969919597991969798195586

Class B

Class B
NoName1st CardTot2nd CardTot3rd CardTotAgg
201IanStrotten969318995941899095185563
202TrevorBudgen979419199971969997196583
203SimonScott929518796971939693189569
204LionelVines959418996961929795192573
205BillNewman969619298981969793190578
206PaulPhillips949619093901839192183556
207NealMorton919218390941849096186553
208HazelFountain838216584931779390183525
209JohnBennett959819395951909896194577
210RoseAtkinson929618885951809594189557
211MikeBarlow969719392951879498192572
212JimHoward959719294931879393186565
213PeterFrancis919618795911869696192565

Class C

Class C
NoName1st CardTot2nd CardTot3rd CardTotAgg
301LewisStrotten949518993971909497191570
302MikeCox929118392921849598193560
303GordonPomeroy929618897941919592187566
304BertShears969419095921879495189566
305AbiRayner899218190921829192183546
306JohnLangfield888817694961909090180546
307KarenKennedy979619399951948993182569
308GrahamFell908417487851729184175521
309BobAtkinson939418793921859090180552
310CliveParfrey949318793941879492186560

Class D

Class D
NoName1st CardTot2nd CardTot3rd CardTotAgg
401TomPoulton636612988901789190181488
402SamanthaKettle899017992921849194185548
403ElaineKettle859417990911819193184544
404GeoffGilbert928918192891819195186548

Ladies

Ladies
NoNameG/ScoreH/Cap 1H/Cap 2H/Cap 3H/Cap 4H/Cap 5H/Cap 6H/CAP
108LindaSmallbone592.00100.0099.0099.00100.0098.0096.00592.00
110SueThomas589.0099.0098.0099.0099.0097.0097.00589.00
208HazelFountain525.0087.2586.5088.0094.7594.7592.50543.75
210RoseAtkinson557.0095.2097.6091.0097.0097.0096.40574.20
305AbiRayner546.0095.2996.5795.7196.5796.1496.57576.86
307KarenKennedy569.0098.6298.1599.5497.6994.9296.77585.69
402SamanthaKettle548.0096.1296.4797.1897.1896.8297.88581.64
403ElaineKettle544.0095.5098.2097.0097.3097.3097.90583.20

Juniors

Juniors
NoNameG/ScoreH/Cap 1H/Cap 2H/Cap 3H/Cap 4H/Cap 5H/Cap 6H/CAP
301LewisStrotten570.0097.0097.5096.5098.5097.0098.50585.00
307KarenKennedy569.0098.6298.1599.5497.6994.9296.77585.69
402SamanthaKettle548.0096.1296.4797.1897.1896.8297.88581.64

Veterans

Veterans
NoNameG/ScoreH/Cap 1H/Cap 2H/Cap 3H/Cap 4H/Cap 5H/Cap 6H/CAP
101JohnBooker.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
102TonyWells587.0098.0098.0099.0098.0099.0095.00587.00
103GrahamRamsey581.0098.0097.00100.0095.0096.0095.00581.00
106KeithGreen577.0093.0099.0094.0098.0097.0096.00577.00
107GrahamRowcroft567.0095.0097.0095.0091.0092.0097.00567.00
108LindaSmallbone592.00100.0099.0099.00100.0098.0096.00592.00
109GeoffThomas575.0094.0097.0093.0097.0097.0097.00575.00
110SueThomas589.0099.0098.0099.0099.0097.0097.00589.00
202TrevorBudgen583.0097.7595.5099.2597.7599.2597.75587.25
204LionelVines573.0096.6796.0097.3397.3398.0096.67582.00
206PaulPhillips556.0096.4097.6095.8094.0094.6095.20573.60
302MikeCox560.0096.5796.1496.5796.5797.8699.14582.86
303GordonPomeroy566.0096.8098.4098.8097.6098.0096.80586.40
304BertShears566.0098.2997.4397.8696.5797.4397.86585.43
306JohnLangfield546.0094.8694.8697.4398.2995.7195.71576.86
404GeoffGilbert548.0097.1896.1297.1896.1296.8298.24581.64

Open Pairs

Open Pairs
NoName1st Card2nd Card3rd CardAgg
103GrahamRamsey1951951911168
102TonyWells196197194 
105MalcolmBrain1941911931166
104TimGreen197196195 
107GrahamRowcroft1921861891147
114MikeKettle194194192 
109GeoffThomas1911901941164
110SueThomas197198194 
207NealMorton1831841861126
111PeterLocke188190195 
305AbiRayner1811821831071
208HazelFountain165177183 
112JimWard1961931921150
307KarenKennedy193194182 
106KeithGreen1921921931158
113RobertNibbs192193196 
213PeterFrancis1871861921134
203SimonScott187193189 

C+D Pairs

C+D Pairs
NoName1st Card2nd Card3rd CardAgg
404GeoffGilbert1811811861114
303GordonPomeroy188191187 
304BertShears190187189566
       
403ElaineKettle1791811841,092
402SamanthaKettle179184185 

 

Written by Administrator on Wednesday August 13, 2014
Permalink - Chapter: Results - Categories: results, openshoot, 2011

« ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2002 - DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2011 »