East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
A Centre of Excellence for Smallbore Rifle Shooting

ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2015

12 Sep 2015

Prize List

Competition Competitor Club Score
1. Aggregate Class A 1 Adam Cornbill Southwick 590 cb
2 Malcolm Brain EGTSC 590 cb
3 Andy Meyers EGTSC 589
Class B 1 David WHite EGTSC 580
2 Trevor Wilde EGTSC 575
3 Ian Payne EGTSC 575
Class C 1 Sheena Wilde EGTSC 564
2 Scott Strotten Aldingbourne 563
3 Keith Ballard Burgess Hill TSC 559
Class D 1 James Baird Aldingbourne 563
2 Samantha Kettle EGTSC 557
3 Elaine Kettle EGTSC 546
2. Ladies Handicap 1 Linda Smallbone Eastbourne 587.00
3. Juniors Handicap 1 James Baird EGTSC 590.75
4. Veterans Handicap 1 Malcolm Brain Aldingbourne 590.00
5. Open Pairs 1 Andy Meyers EGTSC 1179
Malcolm Brain
6. C&D Pairs 1

James Baird

Aldingbourne

1126

Scott Strotten

Class A

Class A
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
101 Tony Wells 96 96 192 99 100 199 99 96 195 586
102 Graham Ramsey 99 98 197 98 95 193 93 94 187 577
103 Lionel Vines 92 95 187 93 94 187 91 95 186 560
104 Malcolm Brain 99 98 197 98 99 197 98 98 196 590
105 Linda Smallbone 99 99 198 97 97 194 97 98 195 587
106 Tim Green 94 96 190 97 95 192 96 95 191 573
107 Andy Meyers 98 99 197 96 99 195 98 99 197 589
108 Tony Payne 91 94 185 95 98 193 98 95 193 571
109 Adam Cornbill 99 96 195 99 99 198 98 99 197 590

Class B

Class B
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
201 Ian Strotten 96 97 193 96 94 190 94 93 187 570
202 Peter Locke 92 90 182 94 93 187 96 95 191 560
203 Ian Payne 98 94 192 95 99 194 96 96 192 578
204 Rob Barter 89 94 183 91 92 183 93 96 189 555
205 Louise Toomey 96 93 189 97 95 192 95 95 190 571
206 Richard Bird 94 95 189 95 97 192 98 97 195 576
207 Bill Newman 85 97 182 93 91 184 96 93 189 555
208 Trevor Wilde 96 97 193 96 97 193 97 96 193 579
209 David White 96 99 195 97 96 193 98 97 195 583
210 Sara Marshall 97 96 193 97 96 193 97 95 192 578

Class C

Class C
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
301 Scott Strotten 92 94 186 94 96 190 98 89 187 563
302 David Cameron 87 89 176 97 93 190 91 89 180 546
303 John Woods 94 94 188 91 92 183 95 92 187 558
304 Graham Rowcroft 91 91 182 93 94 187 94 95 189 558
305 Keith Ballard 91 87 178 96 92 188 96 97 193 559
306 Sheena Wilde 96 91 187 96 92 188 93 96 189 564
307 Charles White 93 90 183 90 94 184 90 94 184 551

Class D

Class D
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
401 Jeff Baird 94 88 182 87 90 177 91 87 178 537
402 James Baird 89 97 186 93 93 186 94 97 191 563
403 Elaine Kettle 97 89 186 89 90 179 89 92 181 546
404 Samantha Kettle 95 95 190 91 93 184 89 94 183 557
405 Phil Wood 86 89 175 88 87 175 91 90 181 531
406 Stephen Dryburgh 95 89 184 92 83 175 91 91 182 541

Ladies

Ladies
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
105 Linda Smallbone 587.00 99.00 99.00 97.00 97.00 97.00 98.00 587.00
205 Louise Toomey 571.00 97.00 94.75 97.75 96.25 96.25 96.25 578.25
210 Sara Marshall 578.00 98.00 97.33 98.00 97.33 98.00 96.67 585.33
306 Sheena Wilde 564.00 98.15 95.85 98.15 96.31 96.77 98.15 583.38
403 Elaine Kettle 546.00 99.10 96.70 96.70 97.00 96.70 97.60 583.80
404 Samantha Kettle 557.00 98.24 98.24 96.82 97.53 96.12 97.88 584.82

Juniors

Juniors
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
301 Scott Strotten 563.00 97.00 97.75 97.75 98.50 99.25 95.88 586.13
307 Charles White 551.00 97.20 96.00 96.00 97.60 96.00 97.60 580.40
402 James Baird 563.00 97.25 99.25 98.25 98.25 98.50 99.25 590.75

Veterans

Veterans
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
101 Tony Wells 586.00 96.00 96.00 99.00 100.00 99.00 96.00 586.00
102 Graham Ramsey 577.00 99.00 98.00 98.00 95.00 93.00 94.00 577.00
103 Lionel Vines 560.00 92.00 95.00 93.00 94.00 91.00 95.00 560.00
104 Malcolm Brain 590.00 99.00 98.00 98.00 99.00 98.00 98.00 590.00
105 Linda Smallbone 587.00 99.00 99.00 97.00 97.00 97.00 98.00 587.00
106 Tim Green 573.00 94.00 96.00 97.00 95.00 96.00 95.00 573.00
108 Tony Payne 571.00 91.00 94.00 95.00 98.00 98.00 95.00 571.00
206 Richard Bird 576.00 96.40 97.00 97.00 98.20 98.80 98.20 585.60
302 David Cameron 546.00 94.43 95.29 98.71 97.00 96.14 95.29 576.86
303 John Woods 558.00 97.23 97.23 95.85 96.31 97.69 96.31 580.61
304 Graham Rowcroft 558.00 95.50 95.50 96.50 97.00 97.00 97.50 579.00
401 Jeff Baird 537.00 98.50 97.00 96.75 97.50 97.75 96.75 584.25

Open Pairs

Open Pairs
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card 3rd Card Agg
102 Graham Ramsey 197 193 187 1163
101 Tony Wells 192 199 195
103 Lionel Vines 187 187 186 1131
108 Tony Payne 185 193 193
107 Andy Meyers 197 195 197 1179
104 Malcolm Brain 197 197 196
106 Tim Green 190 192 191 573

C and D Pairs

C+D Pairs
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card 3rd Card Agg
304 Graham Rowcroft 182 187 189 1122
306 Sheena Wilde 187 188 189
403 Elaine Kettle 186 179 181 1103
404 Samantha Kettle 190 184 183
402 James Baird 186 186 191 1126
301 Scott Strotten 186 190 187

Written by Administrator on Saturday September 26, 2015
Permalink - Chapter: Results - Categories: results, openshoot, 2015

« DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2015 - DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2016 »