East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
A Centre of Excellence for Smallbore Rifle Shooting

ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2017

09 Sep 2017

Prize List

Competition Competitor Club Score
1. Aggregate Class A 1 Nick Mullins 5th Sussex HG 594
2 Sue Kirk Tunbridge Wells 586
3 Adam Cornbill Southwick 585 cb
Class B 1 Michael Mepham Five Ashes 573
2 Sara Marshall Eastbourne 570
3 Paul Phillips East Grinstead TSC 569
Class C 1 Mike Kettle East Grinstead TSC 574
2 John F Stephens Handcross 572
3 Alex French Chichester 562
Class D 1 Len Chappell Tunbridge Wells 494
2 - - -
3 - - -
2. Ladies Handicap 1 Sue Kirk Tunbridge Wells 586.00
3. Juniors Handicap 1 Alex French Chichester 583.71
4. Veterans Handicap 1 John F Stephens Handcross 588.00
5. Open Pairs 1 Adam Cornbill Southwick
5th Sussex HG
1179
Nick Mullins
6. C&D Pairs 1

Mike Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

1129

Elaine Kettle

Class A
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
101 Linda Smallbone 98 96 194 98 99 197 97 97 194 585 cb
102 Adam Cornbill 98 99 197 96 99 195 94 99 193 585 cb
103 Malcolm Brain 98 93 191 97 96 193 99 98 197 581
104 Tony Wells 93 94 187 97 97 194 95 97 192 573
105 David White 99 96 195 97 97 194 98 97 195 584
106 Sue Kirk 96 98 194 99 98 197 98 97 195 586
107 Christopher Ingram 96 93 189 99 99 198 94 97 191 578 cb
108 Nick Mullins 100 98 198 99 99 198 99 99 198 594
109 Trevor Wilde 96 95 191 98 98 196 96 95 191 578 cb
110 Andy Meyers 95 97 192 99 97 196 98 96 194 582 cb
111 Darren Sprules 96 96 192 94 93 187 97 98 195 574
112 Keith Adair 99 97 196 95 100 195 95 97 192 583
113 Russell French 96 95 191 99 99 198 98 98 196 585 cb
114 Dave Swain 95 98 193 99 94 193 98 98 196 582 cb

Class B
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
201 Paul Ashby 96 94 190 95 95 190 93 91 184 564
202 Michael Mepham 94 97 191 96 95 191 97 94 191 573
203 Simon Bushell 94 94 188 90 95 185 94 92 186 559
204 Sara Marshall 95 98 193 95 96 191 92 94 186 570
205 Brian Stiff 94 89 183 94 94 188 95 89 184 555
206 Keith Ballard 93 93 186 91 93 184 94 88 182 552
207 Lionel Vines 94 95 189 94 96 190 97 92 189 568 cb
208 Jim Howard 96 95 191 94 95 189 92 96 188 568 cb
209 Sheena Wilde 95 87 182 95 95 190 94 95 189 561
210 Samantha Kettle 90 89 179 94 97 191 92 94 186 556
211 Graham Rowcroft 91 97 188 87 93 180 96 94 190 558
212 Paul Phillips 93 96 189 96 99 195 93 92 185 569

Class C
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
301 John F Stephens 94 99 193 96 95 191 97 91 188 572
303 Simon Scott 91 96 187 94 94 188 93 90 183 558
304 Dave Cameron 82 90 172 89 85 174 84 92 176 522
305 Elaine Kettle 92 93 185 90 93 183 95 92 187 555
306 Susan Adair 89 92 181 95 94 189 93 94 187 557 cb
309 Alex French 90 90 180 96 98 194 95 93 188 562
310 Mike Kettle 97 93 190 94 98 192 92 100 192 574
311 George Christopherson 91 94 185 95 90 185 95 92 187 557 cb

Class D
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
401 Len Chappell 70 81 151 83 83 166 93 84 177 494

Ladies
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
101 Linda Smallbone 585.00 98.00 96.00 98.00 99.00 97.00 97.00 585.00
106 Sue Kirk 586.00 96.00 98.00 99.00 98.00 98.00 97.00 586.00
204 Sara Marshall 570.00 95.71 98.29 95.71 96.57 93.14 94.86 574.29
209 Sheena Wilde 561.00 97.00 92.20 97.00 97.00 96.40 97.00 576.60
210 Samantha Kettle 556.00 95.00 94.50 97.00 98.50 96.00 97.00 578.00
305 Elaine Kettle 555.00 96.00 96.50 95.00 96.50 97.50 96.00 577.50
306 Susan Adair 557.00 95.29 96.57 97.86 97.43 97.00 97.43 581.57

Juniors
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
309 Alex French 562.00 95.71 95.71 98.29 99.14 97.86 97.00 583.71

Veterans
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
101 Linda Smallbone 585.00 98.00 96.00 98.00 99.00 97.00 97.00 585.00
103 Malcolm Brain 581.00 98.00 93.00 97.00 96.00 99.00 98.00 581.00
104 Tony Wells 573.00 93.00 94.00 97.00 97.00 95.00 97.00 573.00
112 Keith Adair 583.00 99.00 97.00 95.00 100.00 95.00 97.00 583.00
207 Lionel Vines 568.00 95.50 96.25 95.50 97.00 97.75 94.00 576.00
208 Jim Howard 568.00 97.60 97.00 96.40 97.00 95.20 97.60 580.80
211 Graham Rowcroft 558.00 95.50 98.50 93.50 96.50 98.00 97.00 579.00
212 Paul Phillips 569.00 95.33 97.33 97.33 99.33 95.33 94.67 579.33
301 John F Stephens 572.00 97.43 99.57 98.29 97.86 98.71 96.14 588.00
306 Susan Adair 557.00 95.29 96.57 97.86 97.43 97.00 97.43 581.57
401 Len Chappell 494.00 93.08 95.61 96.08 96.08 98.38 96.31 575.54

Open Pairs
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card 3rd Card Agg
202 Michael Mepham 191 191 191 1137
201 Paul Ashby 190 190 184
103 Malcolm Brain 191 193 197 1159
109 Trevor Wilde 191 196 191
110 Andy Meyers 192 196 194 1166
105 David White 195 194 195
107 Christopher Ingram 189 198 191 1164
106 Sue Kirk 194 197 195
102 Adam Cornbill 197 195 193 1179
108 Nick Mullins 198 198 198
111 Darren Sprules 192 187 195 1157
112 Keith Adair 196 195 192

C+D Pairs
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card 3rd Card Agg
305 Elaine Kettle 185 183 187 1129
310 Mike Kettle 190 192 192

Written by Administrator on Sunday September 10, 2017
Permalink - Chapter: Results - Categories: results, openshoot, 2017

« DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2017 -