East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
A Centre of Excellence for Smallbore Rifle Shooting

ENGLISH MATCH OPEN SHOOT SEPTEMBER 2018

08 Sep 2018

Prize List

Competition Competitor Club Score
1. Aggregate 1 Richard Wilson Shanklin R&PC 588
Class A
2 Andy Meyers East Grinstead TSC 587
3 Malcolm Brain East Grinstead TSC 582 cb
Class B 1 Paul Phillips East Grinstead TSC 573
2 Lionel Vines Cuckfield RC 571
3 Keith Ballard Burgess Hill TSC 569
Class C 1 Samantha Kettle East Grinstead TSC 563 cb
2 John Chisholm East Grinstead TSC 563 cb
3 Michael Mepham East Grinstead TSC 561
Class D 1 Hannah Mepham Five Ashes 550
2 Marie Featherstone East Grinstead TSC 532
3 Peter Long 5th Sussex HG 508
2. Ladies Handicap 1 Hannah Mepham Five Ashes 585.00
3. Juniors Handicap 1 Hannah Mepham Five Ashes 585.00
4. Veterans Handicap 1 John Chisholm East Grinstead TSC 586.13
5. Open Pairs 1 Trevor Wilde East Grinstead TSC 1158 cb
Andy Meyers
6. C&D Pairs 1

Elaine Kettle

East Grinstead TSC

1129
Samantha Kettle

Class A
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
101 Linda Smallbone 94 98 192 96 95 191 99 94 193 576
102 Richard Wilson 100 98 198 98 96 194 99 97 196 588
103 Trevor Wilde 93 92 185 94 97 191 98 97 195 571
104 Tony Wells 92 97 189 95 97 192 95 95 190 571
105 Charles White 95 98 193 97 99 196 96 97 193 582
106 Malcolm Brain 99 95 194 94 97 191 98 99 197 582
107 Peter Terry 0 0 0 98 93 191 98 97 195 386
108 Andy Meyers 98 99 197 96 99 195 98 97 195 587
109 Adam Cornbill 97 97 194 98 98 196 94 96 190 580
110 Russell French 96 95 191 97 97 194 97 99 196 581
111 David Swain 97 95 192 95 94 189 97 94 191 572

Class B
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
201 Paul Ashby 88 97 185 87 94 181 93 91 184 550
202 Brian Stiff 93 97 190 88 91 179 93 90 183 552
203 Keith Ballard 97 95 192 95 94 189 93 95 188 569
204 Tim Green 93 89 182 95 96 191 97 95 192 565
205 Graham Rowcroft 92 92 184 90 94 184 90 98 188 556
206 Paul Phillips 94 97 191 95 96 191 96 95 191 573
207 Owen Capel 97 96 193 92 93 185 94 94 188 566
208 Lionel Vines 95 95 190 93 97 190 95 96 191 571
209 Bill Newman 94 92 186 88 92 180 94 95 189 555
210 Jim Howard 95 93 188 93 92 185 92 97 189 562
211 Tony Payne 90 93 183 93 91 184 90 93 183 550
212 Mike Kettle 95 96 191 97 91 188 94 94 188 567

Class C
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
301 Michael Mepham 93 96 189 96 89 185 96 91 187 561
302 Dave Cameron 95 90 185 89 92 181 89 91 180 546
303 John Stephens 93 91 184 89 93 182 93 92 185 551
304 John Chisholm 97 94 191 94 93 187 91 94 185 563
305 Samantha Kettle 90 93 183 96 96 192 95 93 188 563
306 Elaine Kettle 94 92 186 92 94 186 92 92 184 556

Class D
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
401 Hannah Mepham 93 95 188 91 94 185 88 89 177 550
402 Len Chappell 75 82 157 89 84 173 87 86 173 503
403 Peter Long 86 79 165 87 86 173 88 82 170 508
404 Marie Featherstone 83 84 167 93 88 181 90 94 184 532

Ladies
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
101 Linda Smallbone 576.00 94.00 98.00 96.00 95.00 99.00 94.00 576.00
305 Samantha Kettle 563.00 95.71 97.00 98.29 98.29 97.86 97.00 584.14
306 Elaine Kettle 556.00 97.23 96.31 96.31 97.23 96.31 96.31 579.69
401 Hannah Mepham 550.00 97.90 98.50 97.30 98.20 96.40 96.70 585.00
404 Marie Featherstone 532.00 95.36 95.64 98.09 96.73 97.27 98.36 581.45

Juniors
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
207 Owen Capel 566.00 98.20 97.60 95.20 95.80 96.40 96.40 579.60
401 Hannah Mepham 550.00 97.90 98.50 97.30 98.20 96.40 96.70 585.00

Veterans
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
101 Linda Smallbone 576.00 94.00 98.00 96.00 95.00 99.00 94.00 576.00
104 Tony Wells 571.00 92.00 97.00 95.00 97.00 95.00 95.00 571.00
106 Malcolm Brain 582.00 99.00 95.00 94.00 97.00 98.00 99.00 582.00
107 Peter Terry 386.00 .00 .00 98.00 93.00 98.00 97.00 386.00
202 Brian Stiff 552.00 96.50 98.50 94.00 95.50 96.50 95.00 576.00
205 Graham Rowcroft 556.00 95.20 95.20 94.00 96.40 94.00 98.80 573.60
208 Lionel Vines 571.00 96.67 96.67 95.33 98.00 96.67 97.33 580.67
210 Jim Howard 562.00 97.00 95.80 95.80 95.20 95.20 98.20 577.20
211 Tony Payne 550.00 94.00 95.80 95.80 94.60 94.00 95.80 570.00
212 Mike Kettle 567.00 96.67 97.33 98.00 94.00 96.00 96.00 578.00
302 Dave Cameron 546.00 97.69 95.38 94.92 96.31 94.92 95.85 575.07
303 John Stephens 551.00 96.50 95.50 94.50 96.50 96.50 96.00 575.50
304 John Chisholm 563.00 98.88 97.75 97.75 97.38 96.63 97.75 586.13
403 Peter Long 508.00 97.67 96.50 97.83 97.67 98.00 97.00 584.66

Open Pairs
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card 3rd Card Agg
101 Linda Smallbone 192 191 193 1158
106 Malcolm Brain 194 191 197
204 Tim Green 182 191 192 565
108 Andy Meyers 197 195 195 1158
103 Trevor Wilde 185 191 195
110 Russell French 191 194 196 1131
211 Tony Payne 183 184 183

C+D Pairs
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card 3rd Card Agg
401 Hannah Mepham 188 185 177 1111
301 Michael Mepham 189 185 187
306 Elaine Kettle 186 186 184 1119
305 Samantha Kettle 183 192 188

Written by Administrator on Monday September 10, 2018
Permalink - Chapter: Results - Categories: results, openshoot, 2018

« DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2018 -