DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2022

02 Apr 2022

Written by Administrator on Sunday April 3, 2022

Prize List 2022

Competition No Competitor(s) Club Score Tie
Teams of Three 101 David White East Grinstead TSC 2,327
104 Malcolm Brain
107 Trevor Wilde
C&D Pairs 305 Grant Featherstone East Grinstead TSC 1,478
304 Marie Featherstone
Open Pairs 101 David White East Grinstead TSC 1,564
107 Trevor Wilde
Ladies Dewar
The Courier Trophy (+Medal) 1st 108 Sue Norman Tunbridge wells TSC 394
Veterans Cup ( + medal) 1st 110 Dave Swain Bedford RC 393
F A Anderson Trophy (+ Medal) 1st 303 Callum Davis Tunbridge wells TSC 378
Winners Class D - - - - -
40 shots at 50m Class C 303 Callum Davis Tunbridge wells TSC 370
Class B 201 Dave Panchaud Croydon R&PC 381
Class A 107 Trevor Wilde East Grinstead TSC 396
Winners Class D - - - - -
40 shots at 100yds Class C 304 Marie Featherstone East Grinstead TSC 378 c/b
Class B 201 Dave Panchaud Croydon R&PC 383
Class A 108 Sue Norman Tunbridge wells TSC 395
Winners Class D - - - - -
Open Dewar Class C 304 Marie Featherstone East Grinstead TSC 378 c/b
Class B 201 Dave Panchaud Croydon R&PC 384
Class A 107 Trevor Wilde East Grinstead TSC 394
Grand Aggregate    3rd Class D - - - - -
Class C 307 Simon Scott East Grinstead TSC 740
Class B 202 Gaurav Sarin Borough of Wandsworth 742 c/b
Class A 101 David White East Grinstead TSC 780 c/b
                                 2nd Class D - - - - -
Class C 204 Marie Featherstone East Grinstead TSC 743
Class B 203 Keith Ballard Burgess Hill TSC 742 c/b
Class A 107 Trevor Wilde East Grinstead TSC 784
Graham Ford Trophy (+ Medal) Winner Class D - - - - -
The Observer Cup (+ Medal) Winner Class C 303 Callum Davis Tunbridge Wells TSC 747
The Rentokil Cup (+ Medal) Winner Class B 201 Dave Panchaud Croydon R&PC 764
The Felbridge Bowl (+ Medal) Winner Class A 108 Sue Norman Tunbridge Wells TSC 787

Class A

1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 David White 94 97 98 99 388 97 99 98 98 392 780
102 Richard Wilson 97 97 95 99 388 97 97 99 98 391 779
103 Linda Smallbone 99 96 98 95 388 97 95 99 99 390 778
104 Malcolm Brain 96 99 97 94 386 97 94 95 91 377 763
105 Stewart Larter-Whitcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
106 Peter Terry 95 96 96 95 382 95 94 95 98 382 764
107 Trevor Wilde 99 99 100 98 396 98 98 94 98 388 784
108 Sue Norman 98 98 98 98 392 98 99 99 99 395 787
109 Jane Newing 97 96 98 99 390 98 96 93 95 382 772
110 David Swain 97 96 99 98 390 95 93 97 99 384 774
111 Jim Duguid 96 98 99 98 391 99 96 98 96 389 780
112 Russell French 95 95 97 96 383 93 95 95 94 377 760

Class B

1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 Dave Panchaud 96 97 94 94 381 95 96 95 97 383 764
202 Gaurav Sarin 96 94 96 94 380 90 90 91 91 362 742
203 Keith Ballard 89 87 94 92 362 97 96 93 94 380 742
204 Jim Howard 93 94 93 94 374 93 89 92 93 367 741

Class C

1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 Keith Adair 91 90 92 92 365 93 89 95 91 368 733
302 Brian Stiff 91 94 90 93 368 91 94 92 94 371 739
303 Callum Davis 92 93 95 90 370 97 96 91 93 377 747
304 Marie Featherstone 91 92 92 91 366 88 94 97 98 377 743
305 Grant Featherstone 91 92 86 91 360 96 95 90 94 375 735
306 John Chisholm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
307 Simon Scott 88 91 89 96 364 95 93 94 94 376 740

Class D 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
XX No Data

Class A

4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 David White 94 97 191 98 98 196 387
102 Richard Wilson 97 97 194 97 97 194 388
103 Linda Smallbone 99 96 195 97 95 192 387
104 Malcolm Brain 96 99 195 97 94 191 386
105 Stewart Larter-Whitcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
106 Peter Terry 95 96 191 95 94 189 380
107 Trevor Wilde 99 99 198 98 98 196 394
108 Sue Norman 98 98 196 98 99 197 393
109 Jane Newing 98 99 197 98 96 194 391
110 David Swain 97 96 193 95 93 188 381
111 Jim Duguid 96 98 194 98 96 194 388
112 Russell French 97 96 193 95 94 189 382

Class B

4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 Dave Panchaud 96 97 193 95 96 191 384
202 Gaurav Sarin 96 94 190 91 91 182 372
203 Keith Ballard 89 87 176 93 94 187 363
204 Jim Howard 93 94 187 92 93 185 372

Class C

4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 Keith Adair 91 90 181 93 89 182 363
302 Brian Stiff 91 94 185 92 94 186 371
303 Callum Davis 95 90 185 97 96 193 378
304 Marie Featherstone 92 91 183 97 98 195 378
305 Grant Featherstone 86 91 177 90 94 184 361
306 John Chisholm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
307 Simon Scott 88 91 179 95 93 188 367

Class D 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
XX No Data

Ladies

No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
103 Linda Smallbone 98 95 193 99 99 198 391
108 Sue Norman 98 98 196 99 99 198 394
109 Jane Newing 97 96 193 93 95 188 381
304 Marie Featherstone 92 91 183 97 98 195 378

Juniors

No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
303 Callum Davis 92 93 185 91 93 184 369

Veterans

No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
103 Linda Smallbone 98 95 193 97 95 192 385
104 Malcolm Brain 97 94 191 95 91 186 377
105 Stewart Larter-Whitcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
106 Peter Terry 96 95 191 95 98 193 384
110 David Swain 99 98 197 97 99 196 393
111 Jim Duguid 99 98 197 99 96 195 392
204 Jim Howard 93 94 187 93 89 182 369
301 Keith Adair 92 92 184 95 91 186 370
302 Brian Stiff 90 93 183 91 94 185 368
306 John Chisholm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Open Pairs

No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 David White 191 197 388 196 196 392 1564
107 Trevor Wilde 198 198 396 196 192 388
110 David Swain 193 197 390 188 196 384 1554
111 Jim Duguid 194 197 391 195 194 389
204 Jim Howard 187 187 374 182 185 367 1504
104 Malcolm Brain 195 191 386 191 186 377

C+D Pairs

No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
305 Grant Featherstone 183 177 360 191 184 375 1478
304 Marie Featherstone 183 183 366 182 195 377

Club Team of 3

No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 David White 191 197 388 196 196 392 2327
104 Malcolm Brain 195 191 386 191 186 377
107 Trevor Wilde 198 198 396 196 192 388
305 Grant Featherstone 183 177 360 191 184 375 2219
204 Jim Howard 187 187 374 182 185 367
304 Marie Featherstone 183 183 366 182 195 377

Inner Cartons

No Name 1st Card 2nd Card Share Prize (£)
112 Russell French 1 3 0
106 Peter Terry 6 5 0
301 Keith Adair 4 6 0
101 David White 8 1 £9.00
107 Trevor Wilde 6 0
204 Jim Howard 2 2 0
201 Dave Panchaud 3 0
103 Linda Smallbone 8 1 £9.00

Sweepstake

No Name Score Share
106 Peter Terry 11
106 Peter Terry 9
112 Russell French 10
112 Russell French 7
301 Keith Adair 19
301 Keith Adair 16
301 Keith Adair 18
301 Keith Adair 14
107 Trevor Wilde 4 £8.25
101 David White 4 £8.25
201 Dave Panchaud 8

Chapter: Results Category: results