ENGLISH MATCH 2021

11 Sep 2021

Written by Administrator on Sunday September 12, 2021

Prize List 2021

Competition No Competitor(s) Club Score Tie
6. Class C&D Pairs No entries.
5. Open Pairs 102 David White East Grinstead 1,173
103 Charles White
4. Veterans (handicap) 303 John Chisholm East Grinstead 586.28
3. Juniors (handicap) - - - - - - -
2. Ladies (handicap) 101 Linda Smallbone East Grinstead 581
1. Aggregate Class D (Shield) 1st 401 Jazz Collyer East Grinstead 512
1. Aggretgate Class C (Shield) 2nd 301 Simon Scott East Grinstead 568 cb
1st 303 John Chisholm East Grinstead 568 cb
1. Aggregate Class B (Trophy) 3rd 204 Jim Howard East Grinstead 557
2nd 202 Brian Stiff Eastbourne 558
1st 203 Keith Ballard Burgess Hill TSC 561
1. Aggregate Class A (Silver Cup) 3rd 103 Charles White East Grinstead 584
2nd 105 Trevor Wilde East Grinstead 586
1st 102 David White East Grinstead 589

Class A
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
101 Linda Smallbone 98 95 193 97 97 194 95 99 194 581
102 David White 99 97 196 98 99 197 98 98 196 589
103 Charles White 97 96 193 96 98 194 98 99 197 584
104 Tim Green 97 94 191 98 94 192 97 95 192 575
105 Trevor Wilde 97 98 195 99 98 197 95 99 194 586
106 Peter Terry 98 100 198 96 97 193 94 97 191 582

Class B
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
201 Graham Rowcroft 91 93 184 90 89 179 89 93 182 545
202 Brian Stiff 96 90 186 92 96 188 95 89 184 558
203 Keith Ballard 92 96 188 95 90 185 94 94 188 561
204 Jim Howard 96 93 189 93 90 183 92 93 185 557

Class C
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
301 Simon Scott 96 95 191 95 95 190 91 96 187 568
302 Callum Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
303 John Chisholm 95 95 190 93 93 186 95 97 192 568

Class D
No Name 1st Card Tot 2nd Card Tot 3rd Card Tot Agg
401 Jasmine Collyer 87 89 176 89 87 176 80 80 160 512

Ladies
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
101 Linda Smallbone 581.00 98.00 95.00 97.00 97.00 95.00 99.00 581.00
401 Jasmine Collyer 512.00 96.10 96.70 96.70 96.10 94.00 94.00 573.60

Juniors
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
No Entries

Veterans
No Name G/Score H/Cap 1 H/Cap 2 H/Cap 3 H/Cap 4 H/Cap 5 H/Cap 6 H/CAP
101 Linda Smallbone 581.00 98.00 95.00 97.00 97.00 95.00 99.00 581.00
104 Tim Green 575.00 97.00 94.00 98.00 94.00 97.00 95.00 575.00
106 Peter Terry 582.00 98.00 100.00 96.00 97.00 94.00 97.00 582.00
201 Graham Rowcroft 545.00 95.50 96.50 95.00 94.50 94.50 96.50 572.50
202 Brian Stiff 558.00 98.00 95.00 96.00 98.00 97.50 94.50 579.00
204 Jim Howard 557.00 97.33 95.33 95.33 93.33 94.67 95.33 571.33
303 John Chisholm 568.00 97.86 97.86 97.00 97.00 97.86 98.71 586.28

Open Pairs
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card 3rd Card Agg
103 Charles White 193 194 197 1173
102 David White 196 197 196
101 Linda Smallbone 193 194 194 1156
104 Tim Green 191 192 192

C+D Pairs
No Name 1st Card 2nd Card 3rd Card Agg
XX No entries

Chapter: Results Category: results